Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from 123 Peddlin' john

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) CREDIT ADMINISTRATION
CLIFTON H. KREPS. JR. AND RICHARD F. WACHT

AMERICAN BANKERS ASSN. : WASHINGTON,D.C., 1980. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. AN EXCELLENT HC-(NO D/J-AS ISSUED) THIRD EDITION 1980-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.55
2) OCEAN FRONT
DOUGLASS WALLOP

NORTON : usa, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. HARDCOVER -NO D/J- LIGHT TANNING TO PAGES-NO RIPS OR TEARS-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-PROBABLY A BOOK CLUB EDITION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.68
3) THE WEST END HORROR
NICHOLAS MEYER (JOHN H WATSON)

FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING 1976-NO RIPS/TEARS-VERY GOOD++CONDITION-PO INITIALS INSIDE-PRICE INTACT-MINOR D/J WEAR -FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
4) SURPRISE PACKAGE
JOANNA WAYNE

SURPRISE PACKAGE
Stock photo.
TRUEBLOOD TEXAS SERIES--LIGHT SPINE CREASES- GLOSSY & CLEAN-NO OTHER IMPERFECTIONS-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING..... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
5) UNCONDITIONAL SURRENDER
JOANNA WAYNE

UNCONDITIONAL SURRENDER
Stock photo.
2001 EDITION PB HARLEQUIN INTRIGUE-GLOSSY & CLEAN-LIGHT SPINE CREASES-VERY LIGHT EDGEWEAR-TRUEBLOOD TEXAS SERIES-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.12
6) A FEAR-FREE LOVE-FILLED LIFE
ROBERT E. WELTMAN

GLOSSY & CLEAN PB-WRITING & SOME UNDERLINING IN SIDE COVERS-'REVELATIONS BY GOD TO A PSYCHOLOGIST ON WORLDLY HEALING & THE SPIRIT DIMENSION"... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
7) THE COMPLETE SERMONS OF RALPH WALDO EMERSON -VOLUME 4
WESLEY MOTT, EDITOR

BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH D/J-MINT CONDITION-THIS IS VOLUME 4 OF HIS SERMONS-(ON EVERY SUBJECT IMAGINABLE!)FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.49
8) THE COMPLETE SERMONS OF RALPH WALDO EMERSON -VOLUME 4
WESLEY MOTT, EDITOR

BRAND NEW (MINT)-- HARDCOVER WITH D/J--volume 4-FINAL BOOK IN A SERIES-PRESENTS ANNOTATED TEXTS OF EIGHT OCCASIONAL SERMONS IN ADDITION TO 27 REGULAR SERMONS. MOST ARE APPEARING IN PRINT FOR THE FIRST TIME. INCLUDED HIS MORE FAMOUS SERMON "THE LAST SUPPER"... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.49
9) AGE OF INNOCENCE
EDITH WHARTON

PB. EXCELLENT. WINNER OF THE PULITZER PRIZE IN 1921 THE AGE OF INNOCENCE IS A PORTRAIT OF DESIRE AND BETRAYAL IN OLD NEW YORK. COLLIER BOOKS 1993... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
10) VOYAGE ON THE GREAT TITANIC: THE DIARY OF MARGARET ANN BRADY (1912)
ELLEN EMERSON WHITE

PICTORIAL HARDCOVER WITH BLUE RIBBON MARKER--VERY LIGHT SHELFWEAR-PREV. OWNERS NAME INSIDE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
11) WITHOUT WALLS
RANDY WHITE

LIKE NEW-LIGHT AGE TONING-LARGE PAPERBACK-GLOSSY & CLEAN-NO SPINE CREASES-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
12) 'HELPING PEOPLE BUY'
EUGENE WHITMORE

HARDCOVER. GOOD. THE BOOK IS 1940 HC ABOUT THE MOST IMPORTANT THINGS A SALESMAN CAN DO TO GET AHEAD-HAS YELLOW CLOTH BOARDSWITH LIGHT SOILING [amp] SHELFWEAR-NO D/J-STILL GREAT ADVICE TODAY ON HOW TO BUILD YOUR BUSINESS... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
13) HUNGRY AS THE SEA, THE TIGHTROPE WALKER, THE PASSING BELLS, FLESH AND SPIRIT
WILBUR SMITH, DOROTHY GILMAN, PHILLIP ROCK, ELIZABETH CHRISTMAN

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1979. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. VOL 5 1979-MODERATE TANNING-LIGHT CREASE ON SPINE-BRIGHT AND CLEAN-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
14) CROSSING ANTARCTICA,COUNSEL TO THE PRESIDENT, THE PULITZER PRIZE, BOSS OF BOSSES
WILL STEGER, CLARK CLIFFORD, RICHARD HOLBROOKE, J. DOUGLAS BATES, JOSEPH F. OBRIEN AND ANDRIS KURINS

READER'S DIGEST BEST NONFICTION : NEW YORK, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 1991 EDITION OF "TODAY'S BEST NON-FICTION" FROM READER'S DIGEST SELECTIONS- BOOK IS LIKE NEW WITH BEAUTIFUL BLUE CLOTH & SILVER GILT IMPRINTING-COVER HAS A TINY SML TEAR ON BOTTOM FAST SHIPPING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
15) MAKE THE CONNECTION-TEN STEPS TO A BETTER BODY AND A BETTER LIFE
BOB GREENE AND OPRAH WINFREY

MAKE THE CONNECTION-TEN STEPS TO A BETTER BODY AND A BETTER LIFE
Stock photo.
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook... read more

HYPERION : NEW YORK, 1996. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. FIRST EDITION HC W D/J- NEAR MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
16) THE URTH OF THE NEW SUN
GENE WOLFE

UNKNOWN : USA, 2000. Hardcover. fine/no jacket. THIS BOOK IS IN A FOREIGN LANGUAGE-MAYTA IS ONE OF THE WORDS(IDO NOT KNOW WHAT LANGUAGE:HERE IS A FEW MORE WORDS:MOE,MHE.MAYT KAK, HA MHE, HAKOHEU,CAM,ROPY,TYT,MOR,oH,--ONLY LIGHT SHELFWEAR-GREAT CONDITION... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
17) LOOK HOMEWARD, ANGEL- A CRITICAL COMMENTARY
TOM WOLFE

AMERICAN R.D.M. CORP. : NEW YORK, 1964. Paperback. fine/no jacket. A CRITICAL COMMENTARY-ANALYTIC NOTES & REVIEW INCLUDES BIOGRAPHICAL INFO-ANALYSIS OF PLOT STRUCTURE,ANALYSIS OF THE CHARACTERIZATION, CRITICAL APPRAISAL, SUMMARY OF CHARACTERS,SUGGESTED STUDY TOPICS, BIBLIOGRAPHY-A STUDY MASTER PUB-RARE-VERY GOOD CONDITION-LIKE NEW-MINOR EDGEWEAR-NO MARKS, ETC...... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.69
18) PSYCHOANALYTIC TECHNIQUES A HANDBOOK FOR THE PRACTICING PSYCHOANALYST
BENJAMIN WOLMAN

RED CLOTH HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION-NO D/J-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.20
19) RAFFERTY MAKES A LANDFALL
JOAN WOODBERRY

1962 HARDCOVER WITH D/J WRAPPED IN MYLAR COVERNAMES INSIDE-CORNER OF D/J CLIPPED-LIGHT FOXING ON END PAGES-MINOR EDGEWEAR TO D/J-INSIDE PAGES EXCELLENT-BOARDS PERFECT-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
20) THE CITY BOY
HERMAN WOUK

PB. VERY GOOD. NO FLAWS-BUT BOOK IS TANNING DUE TO AGE- 1969) TIGHT AND CLEAN-....HAS BECOME ONE OF THE BEST-LOVED AND MOST SUCCESSFUL NOVELS EVER WRITTEN BY THIS MASTER NOVELIST OF AMERICAN LIFE. VERY DIFFICULT BOOK TO FIND...... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: