cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Anatomy of a Hidden Persuader
Wachtel, William Wendell

Vantage Press, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book is in WONDERFULL condition. Jacket has a bit of wear, including a 3 inch closed tear. Looks great in new Brodart (mylar) ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
2) Diamond Grill
Wah, Fred

NeWest, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
3) A Ripple of Murders
Wainwright, John William

St. Martin's Press, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
4) Home Free
Wakefield, Dan

Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In really WONDERFULL shape. Square and tight. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
5) Rowan's Mill
Elizabeth Walker

Knight Paperbacks, 2003. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy with some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
6) Rowan's Mill
Walker, Elizabeth

Knight Paperbacks, 2003. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) Girls Night Out Boys Night in
Fiona (ed) Walker

Girls Night Out Boys Night in
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2001. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Stories by Josie Lloyd, Sophie Kinsella, colette Caddle, Kathy Lette, mike Gayle, Emlyn Rees, Robert Llewellyn, Colei Bateman and many more. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
8) Voices from the Titanic
Walker, James; Walker, Jim

Voices from the Titanic
Stock photo.
Broadman & Holman Pub, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
9) Murder at Pearl Harbor
Walker, James; Walker, Jim

Broadman & Holman Pub, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
10) Murder on the Titanic: A Novel
Walker, James; Walker, Jim

Broadman & Holman Pub, 1998. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. a real nice book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
11) Jubilee
Walker, Margaret

Wyndham, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.38
12) The Graywolf Annual Four: Short Stories by Men
Walker, Scott

Graywolf Pr, 1988. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
13) The Graywolf Annual Six: Stories from the Rest of the World
Walker, Scott

Graywolf Pr, 1989. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.40
14) Map of Tenderness
Wall, William

Map of Tenderness
Stock photo.
Hodder & Stoughton Canada, 2003. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.56
15) The Green Rust
Wallace, Edgar

Pulp Pub, 2000. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
16) Ben-Hur
Wallace, Lew

Focus on the Family Publishing, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
17) Psychology of Women: Ongoing Debates
Walsh, Mary Roth

Yale Univ Press, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
18) Natural and Prescribed Fire in Pacific Northwest Forests
Walstad, John D. And Radosevich, Steven R. (ed.)

Oregon State University Press. Hard Cover. Tall 4 to., 317 pp. 1st Edition (1990). An informed explanation of the science and practice of using fire in the management of Pacific Northwest forests. Glossy pictorial boards. Minor edgewear and rubbing; minor soiling of topedges; o/w a VG+ copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
19) Welfare Wednesdays
Walter, Chris

Gfy Press, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) Shouts from the Gutter
Walter, Chris

Gfy Press, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Signed by author! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (106)
Fine or New (34)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (90)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (116)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: