Authors starting with W from BOOKSALLOVER.COM
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BOOKSALLOVER.COM (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: BOOKSALLOVER.COM x
Results 1 - 20 of 60
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
FROM TRAVOIS TO IRON TRAIL
|
|
|
Very Good Illus w/ photos TRANSPORTATION-AMER. WEST Bernard Ackerman NY 1944 1st ed. 12mo 189pp, Maroon cloth. Slight spine fade. 2 small spots on front edge of pages. TRANSPORTATION WESTERN AMERICANA 1ST EDITION STEAMBOATS RAILROADS INDIANS ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
TEXAS
|
|
|
Beige cl & Brown bds w/gt. DJ-few sm edgechips. VG/Vg., DJ Illus TEXAS Viking NY 1962 1st 8vo,180pp TEXAS GEOGRAPHY 1ST EDITION CULTURE CITIES ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A WINDOW ON WILLIAMSBURG
|
|
|
Very Good/Very Good, DJ Illus-color photos VIRGINIA Colonial Williamsburg Williamsburg, VA 1966 1st lg8vo, 68pp, Brown cloth. Photographs by Taylor Biggs Lewis, Jr. WILLIAMSBURG VIRGINIA VA REGIONAL 1ST EDITION ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE GREAT RECONNAISSANCE
|
|
|
Very Good+/Good, DJ Illus EXPLORATIONS Little, Brown Boston 1955 1st,stated sm8vo,288pp, Black cloth, top edge slightly dusted, DJ-repaired inside with tape,lightly foxed Soldiers, Artists & Scientists on the Frontier 1848-1861. EXPLORATION PHOTOGRAPHERS ARTISTS UNITED STATES WESTERN FRONTIER SCIENTISTS HISTORY 1ST EDITION WESTERN AMERICANA ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE LAND OF THE PUEBLOS
|
|
|
Good+ Illus INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN John A. Berry & Co NY 1888 1st 12mo 285pp, Green cloth with gilt. Head/foot spine wear, light edge wear. Tight. Contents VG. Copyright 1888 Susan Wallace. NORTH AMERICAN NEW MEXICO INDIANS 1ST EDITION PUEBLO ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE LAND OF THE PUEBLOS
|
|
|
Very Good Illus INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN John B. Alden Pub. NY 1888 1st Reprint? 12mo 285pp, Dark Green cloth with decoration. Very light edgewear. Owner name & stamp front fly. Copyright 1888-The Provident Book Co. NORTH AMERICAN NEW MEXICO INDIANS PUEBLO ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.00
|
|
| 7) |
F.A.G.O.T.S.-THE STORY OF THE FIELD ARTILLERY CENTRAL OFFICERS TRAINING SCHOOL, CAMP ZACHARY TAYLOR, KENTUCKY
|
|
|
Overall condition GOOD; contents Very Good Illus w/photos & drawings U.S. ARMY F.A.C.O.T.S. Association NP 1919 1st oblsm8vo 322pp, A roster of officers, listed by State. Red cloth with gilt, illustrated end papers. top edge of spine front cover bumped & 1/4" tear. A T-shape darkened area front cover, light edgewear. U.S. ARMY MILITARY FIELD ARTILLERY OTS 1ST EDITION ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
HISTORIC--OLD NEW ORLEANS, LA.-BOOKLET
|
|
|
Near Fine. Illus-color LOUISIANA-NEW ORLEANS Vieux Carre Assoc. Milwaukee, Wisc Ca. early 1930s 16mo, 18pp, Color pictorial wraps. Pictorial Tourist Guide w/text to the French Quarter LOUISIANA NEW ORLEANS VIEUX CARRE FRENCH QUARTER TOURIST GUIDE EPhemera REGIONAL ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
HISTORIC--OLD NEW ORLEANS, LA.-BOOKLET
|
|
|
Near Fine. Illus-color LOUISIANA-NEW ORLEANS Vieux Carre Assoc. Milwaukee, Wisc Ca. early 1940s 16mo, 18pp, Color pictorial wraps. Pictorial Tourist Guide w/text to the French Quarter LOUISIANA NEW ORLEANS VIEUX CARRE FRENCH QUARTER TOURIST GUIDE EPhemera REGIONAL ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
DAWN BOY-BLACKFOOT AND NAVAJO SONGS
|
|
|
Good INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN E. P. Dutton NY 1926 12mo 82pp, Red cloth with paper labels. Labels chipped, cloth soil, head/foot of spine chips. NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS NAVAJO BLACKFOOT INDIAN SONGS ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 11) |
YOUNG WARD'S DIARY
|
|
|
Very Good/Very Good, DJ CIVIL WAR-UNION G. P. Putnam NY 1935 1st 8vo,321pp, Brown cloth. Very light edgewear. Edited by Bernhard J. Stern. CIVIL WAR UNION 1ST EDITION DIARY ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 12) |
WAR, POLITICS AND RECONSTRUCTION - STORMY DAYS IN LOUISIANA
|
|
|
GOOD. Frontis CIVIL WAR-LOUISIANA Macmillan NY 1930 1st 8vo,285pp, Green cloth. Head & foot of spine chipped, small stains on top edge of 11pages, pencil marks on a few pages. CIVIL WAR LOUISIANA RECONSTRUCTION 1ST EDITION POLITICS ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 13) |
ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY OF NEW ORLEANS AND THE MIDDLE SOUTH
|
|
|
Blue cloth. VG/GD., Glassine Ill-maps ECONOMICS Henry Holt & Co NY 1952 1st,stated sm8vo 110pp NEW ORLEANS SOUTH ECONOMICS GEOGRAPHY 1ST EDITION ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
PLANNING AND BUILDING THE MODERN CHURCH
|
|
|
Brown cl. VG/VG., DJ Illus b&w ARCHITECTURE-CHURCH F. W. Dodge Corp. NY 1951 4to 163pp ARCHITECTURE CHURCH PHOTOGRAPHY ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
MARK TWAIN'S MISSISSIPPI
|
|
|
Very Good/Very Good., DJ Ill w/photos, color & B&W RIVERS-MISSISSIPPI American West Publ Co Palo Alto, Ca 1974 1st,stated sm4to 221pp, Brown cloth. MISSISSIPPI RIVER PHOTOGRAPHS 1ST EDITION RIVERS ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
INDIANS OF THE MESA VERDE
|
|
|
Very Good Illus w/photos INDIANS-NORTH AMERICAN Mesa Verde Museum Assn Mesa Verde Natl Pk, Colo. 1961 8vo 188pp, Red Wraps. INDIANS NORTH AMERICAN MESA VERDE COLORADO HISTORY ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
BEEKEEPING FOR PROFIT AND PLEASURE
|
|
|
Very Good. ILLUS BEEKEEPING The Macmillan Company New York 1943 1st lg8vo,116pp, Gray cloth. Light edgewear. BEES ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE LOUISIANA PLANTER & SUGAR MANUFACTURER - 4/29/1905
|
|
|
Edge chips, light soil; GOOD. Illus w/photos LOUISIANA-SUGAR La Planter & Sugar Manufact New Orleans, La see above 4to 40pp, Many pictorial Ads; articles & photos. LOUISIANA SUGAR NEW ORLEANS ADV NEWSPAPER NEW ORLEANS IMPRINT REGIONAL ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE LOUISIANA PLANTER & SUGAR MANUFACTURER - 3/13/1909
|
|
|
Edge chips; GOOD. Illus w/photos LOUISIANA-SUGAR La Planter & Sugar Manufact New Orleans, La see above 4to 40pp, Many pictorial Ads; articles & photos. LOUISIANA SUGAR NEW ORLEANS ADV NEWSPAPER NEW ORLEANS IMPRINT REGIONAL ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE LOUISIANA PLANTER & SUGAR MANUFACTURER - 3/19/1910
|
|
|
Edge chips. GOOD. Illus w/photos LOUISIANA-SUGAR La Planter & Sugar Manufact New Orleans, La see above 4to 40pp, Many pictorial Ads; articles & photos. LOUISIANA SUGAR NEW ORLEANS ADV NEWSPAPER NEW ORLEANS IMPRINT REGIONAL ... more information
Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (16)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
