Authors starting with W from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1300
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
| 1) |
The Baker Street Dozen
|
|
|
Congdon & Weed, 1987. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included -Condition is Fine-Dust Jacket is Fine-Hardback-First Edition- --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Green Mansions
|
|
|
Bantam, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Tiny curls on cover tips. Spine perfect. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Little Flowers of the Glorious Messer St. Francis and of His Friars
|
|
|
Florence G. Fattorusso, 1949. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 4) |
DAY W/WILBUR ROBINSON LB
|
|
|
If you visit Wilbur Robinson and his family, expect the unexpected. This simple story is for those who appreciate the ridicul... read more
HarperCollins, 1990-09-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good. Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. 1st edition, 1st printing. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dear Hildegarde
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1980 1980-10, 1980-10-27. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lyle Finds His Mother
|
|
|
Lyle the crocodile leaves his home with the Primms on East 88th Street in New York City to search for his long-lost mother, F... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin, 1978, 1978. Soft cover. New/Unknown. New Brand new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Nobody is Perfick
|
|
|
Demco Media 1991-10, 1991-10. Turtleback. Good/Unknown. Fine Very good. Ex-library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Goodbye, Funny Dumpy-Lumpy
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1977 1977-04, 1977-04. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rosy Fingers
|
|
|
Theodore Presser. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Unmarked. Sheet music. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Small Bear Lost
|
|
|
When Small Bear is separated from the girl who owns him, he has many adventures as he tries to find his way home. Colorful pe... read more
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. : Candlewick Press, 1996 1996-08-05, 1996-08-05. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Squeak-a-Lot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Greenwillow, 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. As New 0688102441 As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Bible as Drama
|
|
|
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Paulist Press, 1975, 1975. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good ISBN: 0809118750 Very good plus. unmarked. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Thirty Energy-Efficient Houses You Can Build
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1977, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
And Then Seve Told Freddie: a Collection of the Greatest True Golf Stories Ever Told
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. : Contemporary Books, 1997 1997-09-01, 1997-09-01. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included As new in as new jacket. Brand new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Swing Thoughts: the World's Greatest Golfers Share Their Keys to Mastering the Game
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. : Contemporary Books, 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. As New/As New 0809239124 As new in as new jacket. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Science Times Book of Birds
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Lyons Pr, 1997 1999-09-01, 1999-09-01. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine copy in near fine jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. 1997 First edition and first printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Homegrown Energy: Power For The Home and Homestead
|
|
|
Oliver Press, 1976. 2nd ed. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Radiation Monitoring
|
|
|
U.S. Atomic Energy Commission, 1967. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
Condoleezza Rice: a Real-Life Reader Biography
|
|
|
Hockessin, Delaware, U.S.A. : Mitchell Lane Pub Inc, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/Unknown. New New. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ada Byron Lovelace: the Lady and the Computer (People in Focus Book)
|
|
|
Dillon Pr 1994-11, 1994-11. Library Binding. Good/Good. Fine in Very good plus jacket Very good plus in very good plus jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (902)Fine or New (441)
New (74)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (435)$5-10 (324)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (71)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (878)Paperback (402)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (459)With dust jacket (1209)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (1300)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




