Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1035
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) In The Great God's Hair
Bain F.W

London: Methuen & Co., Ltd., 1912. 85 pp.foxing to half-title pg.; edgewear + spine grubby.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
2) The Stranger from the Sea
Graham W

London: Collins, 1981. 445 pp.. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.16)
3) Rope Spinning. With a Special Chapter on How to Use the Lariat
Pickney D.W

Herbert Jenkins, 1930. 96pp. B/W frontis. B/W photo pls Line drawings. Green cloth with black lettering on front cover and a single rule around edges of cover. Spine faded with black lettering. . Cloth. Good +/New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
4) Flushed with Pride
Reyburn W

London: Pavilion, 1989. 95 pp. The story of Thomas Crapper and the invention of the modern toilet. . Illus Boards. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
5) The Tragedie of Macbeth
Shakespeare W

Vermont, USA: Brattlebobo, 1921. Bound in grey boards, a corrected edition of the text of the first Folio edition on 1623, by Henry Johnson. Pages uncut, slight foxing round the edges. Cover has some wear to corners and spine top. Browning on the edges. . Limited. Boards. Good +/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
6) MacBeth
Shakespeare W

Oxford: Clarendon, 1961. 191 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, slighlty faded and a little worn, sl. scuffed on the front. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
7) Geomorphology
Sparks B W

London: Longmans, 1960. 371 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine faded, little bumped. b/w photog. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
8) News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1960
WHITE, Crawford and WEBBER, Roy.:

London: News Chronicle, 1960. 192 pp. small craese front cover; browning throughout; . Paperback. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
9) With Rhodes in Mashonaland
Waal, David Christiaan de

Bulawayo: Books of Rhodesia, 1974. 356 pp. Spine very slightly bumped. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.85)
10) A Seaman's Guide to Basic Chartwork
Wace, Godfrey and Baker, Richard

Educational Systems Limited , 1970. xvi + 297pp. Line drawings., Owner's name at top of front cover. Limp illus covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Landscape. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
11) The Towns of Roman Britain
Wacher, John

London: Book Club Associates, 1974. 460 pp. Boud in maroon cloth cov. boards. D.j shows shelfwear, scuffed and creased along the top edge + small tear. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.16)
12) The Church and Man's Struggle for Unity
Waddams, Herbert

London: Blandford Press, 1968. 268 pp. Shelfwear, ink mark on ffep. Problems of History Series. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
13) London Art and Artists Guide
Waddell, Heather (editor)

London, United Kingdom: London Art & Artists Guide, 2000. 277 pp. Very slight crease on the front cover.. Glossy p/bk. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
14) Mediaeval Latin Lyrics
Waddell, Helen

London: Constable, 1930. 352 pp. black cloth, faded/marked at edges, sl. edgewear, spine sl. faded, some foxing to prelims. ow interior clean. From the library of H.C.Darby 1909-1992 geographer & author.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
15) The Wandering Scholars
Waddell, Helen

London: Constable & Co.,, 1932. 300 pp. Bound in smooth blue cloth boards, spine and corners sl. bumped, edgewear. Endpapers spotted. From the library of H C Darby, geographer and author, and signed and dated by him on ffep. . Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.36)
16) Mediaeval Latin Lyrics
Waddell, Helen

Constable, 1948. viii + 342pp. Blue cloth with gilt title. Spine faded. Slight foxing of prelims. . Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.77)
17) Beasts and Saints
Waddell, Helen. (Trans.)

Constab`, 1934. xx + 151pp. Woodcut frontis and title page. Other full page and other engr in text. Faded red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Small black woodcuts on spine. Decorative front cover with large woodcut in black blind and blind stampied leaf design. Corners bumped. Some page edges slightly creased.. Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket.. Illus. by Gibbings, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($28.69)
18) Cameras in Disguise
Wade, John

Shire, 2005. 48 pp. colour illus. new unread copy. Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.55)
19) The Emergence of England and Wales
Wade-Evans, A.W

De Meester, 1956. 185pp. Place and a date on free front endpaper. Cloth spine with paper covered boards. Corners scuffed/creased. Fading to top of covers. D/J Sunned down spine with tears to top and bottom of jacket with loss. . Half Bound. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($47.82)
20) Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Drawing
Wadley, Nicholas

Uk: Laurence King, 1991. 304 pp. Spine bumped. Little shelfwear, inscription on title page. Very good copy, illustrated throughout in b/w and colour. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($47.82)


Results 1 - 20 of 1035
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (832)
Fine or New (77)
New (51)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (317)
$10-25 (568)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (770)
Paperback (244)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)
With dust jacket (633)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1035)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: