Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Aerial Arts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Aerial Arts x


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Comparative Anatomy of Vertebrates
WIEDERSCHEIM, Robert & PARKER, W. N

MacMillian and Co, 1907. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Corners bent rubbed cover scuffed front hinge split Inside Pages Clean No Loose Pages Good++ 576 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Green cloth covers. Third Edition. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
2) Savory Southwest: Prize-Winning Recipes from the Arizona Republic
Walker, Judy Hille

Northland Publishing, 1990. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Unread 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Spiralbound. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
3) Spaceship Earth
Ward, Barbara

New York: Columbia University Press, 1966. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight wear to cover Inside Pages Clean and Briight Binding Tight viii, 152 p. 23 cm.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) The Andy Warhol Diaries
Warhol, Andy, and Hackett, Pat (Editor)

Warner Books, 1989. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ sunfaded edges worn gift inscription on FL Inside Pages Clean and Binding Tight Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 807 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
5) Baddeck, and That Sort of Thing
Charles Dudley Warner

Boston: James R Osgood and Company, 1874. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Edgeware to cover spine rubbed endpaper partially detached foxing inside pages clean 191 p.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
6) Shock Value: A Tasteful Book about Bad Taste
Waters, John K

Thunder's Mouth Press, 1995. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. 2nd ed.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Indians of the Mesa Verde
Watson, Don

Mesa Verde National Park, Colorado: Mesa Verde Museum Association, 1961. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread Excellent Copy l88 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
8) Is Your Pet Psychic? : Developing Psychic Communication with Your Pet
Webster, Richard

Is Your Pet Psychic? : Developing Psychic Communication with Your Pet
Stock photo.
Llewellyn Publications, 2002. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Pages Clean and Bright 216 p.; 0.66" x 8.02" x 5.30".. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
9) Prospect Photography
Weiermair, Peter

Edition Stemmle, 1996. Very good in very good dust jacket. V Slight edgeware to DJ otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) Self Healing Creating Natural Health for Your Body and Mind 1996 Annual Edition
Weil, Dr Andrew

1996. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New Unread 100 p. 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall A year of information and advice on caring for your health naturally First 12 issues of Dr. Weil's monthly Self-Healing bulletin/newsletter. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
11) Ravinia: The Festival at Its Half Century
Weingartner, Fannia

Ravinia Festival Association, 1985. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New Gift Quality 160 p. Audience: General/trade.. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
12) Gertrude Stein and a Companion: A Play
Wells, Win

Samuel French, 1986. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear to cover otherwise Like New Appears Unread 63 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
13) My camera on Point Lobos
Weston, Edward

New York: Da Capo Press, 1968. Fair in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover worn binding split Inside Pages and Plates Clean and Bright 79, [2] p. 30 illus. 36 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [81]30 glossy photographs and excerpts from Edward Weston's daybook. Hard cover. Fair/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $87.95
14) Edward Weston: Portraits
Weston, Edward (Photographer), and Weston, Cole (Foreword by), and Morgan, Susan (Contributions by)

Edward Weston: Portraits
Stock photo.
Aperture, 1996. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffing to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
15) Digital Printmaking
Whale, George, and Barfield, Naren

Digital Printmaking
Stock photo.
Watson-Guptill Publications, 2003. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Printmaking Handbooks. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
16) Intermediate Arithmetic Uniting Mental and Written Exercises etc, Whites Graded School Series
White, E E

American Book Company, 1876. Good. No dust jacket. Cover heavly worn missing endpapers numerous pencil notations text lightly soiled binding tight. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) The Artists' Handbook for Photographing Their Own Artwork
White, John

The Artists' Handbook for Photographing Their Own Artwork
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press (CA), 1994. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some water damage wavy pages otherwise pages clean binding tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) Imagery and Creativity: Ethnoaesthetics and Art Worlds in the Americas
Whitten, Dorothea S (Editor), and Whitten, Norman E, Jr. (Editor)

University of Arizona Press, 1993. Fine in fine dust jacket. New Unread Excellent Copy w remainder mark Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 377 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Catastrophe: a Foto Feast of Funny Felines
Wiener, Russell (Editor)

Condor. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. N Fine Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight 8"x11" Animal Topics-Pets Cats Pets Humor Kittens photography Photos. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
20) Mal Moulee A Novel
Wilcox, Ella Wheeler

G W Carleton & Co, 1886. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Edgeware to Cover Lightly soiled hinges weak edge and one page stained otherwise text clean lightly yellowed 296 p.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (48)

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: