Authors starting with W from alottabooks.com
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with W) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 7822
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 391 Next
| 1) |
Instinct And The Unconscious A Contribution to a Biological Theory of the Psycho-Neuroses
|
|
|
NY/London: Cambridge University Press. 1920. First. First edition. Very good, spine ends and cover corners bumped, spine ends starting to fray slightly, some light wear on cover edges, small crack in front hinge, off-setting to end papers, light browning of page edges, tiny booksellers sticker on rear pastedown. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
Little Rose of the Sacred Heart: A Memoir of a Pupil of the Sacre Coeur, At Vienna
|
|
|
NY: Shea. 1881. First. First edition. Good hardcover. Pages brown from age. Writing on endpaper. Name plate peeled off inside front cover. Hinge cracked. Corners rubbed and bent. Edges of spine rubbed and bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ghosts Vivisected: An Impartial Inquiry Into Their Manners, Habits, Mentality, Motives and Physical Construction
|
|
|
NY: Citadel. 1958. First. First edition. Illustrated by Stirling A. M. W. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper has 1/2" tear and fold at top of front panel, rubs at spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Harriet Bosse: Strindberg's Muse and Interpreter
|
|
|
IL: Southern Illinois. 1990. First. First edition. Review. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Pristine copy. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Compunds of Interest in Nuclear Reactor Technology: Nuclear Metallurgy, Volume X
|
|
|
MI: IMD. 1964. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers. paperback Cover rubbed with corners bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Types of Religious Experience Christian and Non-Christian
|
|
|
IL: Univ. of Chicago. 1951. First. First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Corners lightly rubbed. Minor tears on edges of dustwrapper shelf rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Coming of Rome
|
|
|
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd.. 1979. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Part of the Britain Before Conquest series. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crime Victim Stories: New York City's Urban Folklore
|
|
|
IN: Indiana Univ. 1988. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Electronic Congress: A Blueprint for Participatory Democracy
|
|
|
PA: Piper. 1992. Very good in wrappers. Paper covers clean text and covers, entire copy is warped, Uncorrected Proof. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Romance of Victor Hugo and Juliette Drouet
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. 1905. Good, light stain to top of pages and front hinge starting. Introduction by Francois Coppee. Contemporary bookplate. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Der Arme Heinrich
|
|
|
Germany: Basel. 1885. Very good minus solid hardcover with marbled boards. In German. Light wear along edges and corners. Minor wear on spine ends, pages lightly browned. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Chemicals from Petroleum; An Introductory Survey
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons. 1973. Third edition. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Wandering Scholars: The Life and Art of the Lyric Poets of the Latin Middle Ages
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday Anchor. 1955. Reprint. Good Paperback. Reprint. The book covers and foredges have some soiling. The book has a readers crease between pages 132-133. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Lyrics From the Chinese
|
|
|
NY: Houghton Mifflin & Co.. 1913. First. First edition. Very good Hardcover. Book has minor wear and tear of spine ends and covers, light browning covers, light brown spotting pages. Pages still tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Peter Abelard
|
|
|
NY: Literary. 1933. Reprint. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Slightly soiled, small tears and nicks on dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 16) |
Stories from Holy Writ
|
|
|
NY: The MacMillan Co.. 1949. First. First review. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper; Book shows chipping of top spine end, rubbing-spine/panels dustwrapper shows tearing on edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Helpers
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. 1938. Reprint. Good hardcover has some wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Tibetan Buddhism With Its Mystic Cults, Symbolism and Mythology
|
|
|
NY: Dover. 1972. Reprint. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, Cover edges and spine ends rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
My First Years As A Frenchwoman, 1876-1879
|
|
|
NY: Scribners. 1914. First. First edition. Very good hardcover. Pages clean. Illustrated. Corners of cover lightly rubbed and bent. Spine faded. Spine ends rubbed. Top edges of pages have gold gilt. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 20) |
Turgenev and England
|
|
|
NY: New York University Press. 1981. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book and Dustwrapper are both in fine condition, except for light shelf-rub of spine ends. Nice, clean copy. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

