Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (15)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (179)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with W) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 9 Next

1) Assassins; Screenplay
Larry Wachowski and Andy Wachowski

1993 Photocopied pages held together with two brads. Pages in very good condition. Dated June 8th 1993. Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
2) Grendel War Child #6
Wagner, Matt

Oregon: Dark Horse, 1993 Wraps in near mint condition. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
3) Grendel War Child #7
Wagner, Matt

Oregon: Dark Horse, 1993 Wraps in near mint condition. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
4) Die Walkure
Wagner, Richard

New York: G. Schirmer Inc. 29pgs. Wraps in very good condition. English version by Stewart Robb. Dual language version.. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) Gotterdammerung
Wagner, Richard

New York: G. Schirmer. Very Good. 1960. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Wraps in very good condition. English version by Stewart Robb. Ed. 2516 . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
6) Walt Whitman Bathing
Wagoner, David

Walt Whitman Bathing
Stock photo.
Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1996 88pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
7) The Age of the Mad Dragons
Waitley, Douglas

New York: Beaufort Books, 1981 224pgs. Dust jacket has been clipped. "Steam locomotives in north america." Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
8) The No Plays of Japan
Waley, Arthur

New York: Grove Press/ Evergreen 319pgs. Wraps in very good conditon. Letters by Oswald Sickert.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Reminiscences of Early Days Volume II
Walgamott, C.S

1927 128pgs. Boards in very good condition, with some slight fading to the upper front edge. Front illustration missing. Previous owners sig. to front endpaper. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $90.00
Add to cart 
10) Meridian
Walker, Alice

The Women's Press, 1986 Wraps in very good condition.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
11) The Revolt of Democracy
Wallace, Alfred Russel

London: Cassell and Company, 1913 Boards in very good condition, with no rubbing, corners sharp. Foxing to the front endpaper. Small "15" written in colored pencil to the lower corner of the front endpaper. Foxing to the rear endpaper. Includes "The life story of the Author" by James Marchant. A true first edition of the last book to be published by one of Britain's best known naturalist's of the late 19th century. This edition was published weeks before Wallace died on Nov. 7th 1913.. F... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $250.00
Add to cart 
12) The Bonehunters' Revenge
Wallace, David Rains

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999 366pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Pennsylvania
Wallower, Lucille

Nashville, TN: Nelson, 1969 176pgs. "Colonial Histories." Black and white photos/illustrations.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Heartache Spoken Here
Walsh, Stephen

London: Penguin, 1997 210pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) African American Power and Politics
Walton, Jr., Hanes

The first comprehensive analysis of the Reagan revolution's impact on African-American political life. Walton, professor of political science at the University of Michigan and author of "Black Politics and Black Political Behavior", marshals significant new data--including much new survey and opinion research and innovative case studies--Walton to measure the impact of the conservative counterrevolution, from the Reagan victory of 1980 to the Republican congressional triumphs of 1994. Case studies linking national changes to local and state politics form the heart of the book, which concludes with a critical assessment of the Clinton record on race and the Democratic Party's response to affirmative action, welfare, and other aspects of the African-American political agenda.

New York: Columbia University Press, 1997 475pgs. Wraps in very good condition, with some creasing to the front. "The political context variable." Highlighting to the first 25 pages. Foreward by William H. Boone, and an introduction by Donald L. Payne.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) Carry On, Understudies
Wandor, Michelene

London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1986 210pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Theatre and sexual politics.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
17) A History of English Dramatic Literature to the Death of Queen Anne - Volume 2
Ward, Adolphus William

New York: Ungar, 1970 Dj. has some fading to the front. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
18) A History of English Dramatic Literature to the Death of Queen Anne, Volume 3
Ward, Adolphus William

New York: Ungar, 1970 Dj. has some slight fading to the front.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
19) Golden Mentality at Paracel: A Novel
Greg D. Ware

New York: Vantage. Fine/Fine. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-533-10731-8 Signed by Author Book and dj. in excellent condition. SIGNED by Ware to the front endpaper. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Dark Horse Presents #1 Black Cross
Warner, Chris

Oregon: Dark Horse. Fine. 1986. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 9 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations