cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with W from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) People are the Funniest Animals
Waddell, William H

Philadelphia: Dorrance & Company. N/D (1978); 329 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) The Right Thing
Waddle, Scott (With Ken Abraham)

The Right Thing
Stock photo.
Nashville: Integrity Publishers. N/D (2002); 242 pages; Half page author's inscription on blank front free end page.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Natural Hormones: The Secret of Youthful Health
Wade, Carlson

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Company, Inc.. N/D (1972); 236 pages; Half inch closed tear from top edge of DJ over front cover; DJ is otherwise Near Fine.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Merchants & Mechanics' Commercial Arithmetic; or, Instantaneous Method of Computing Numbers
Wade, John E

New York: Russell Brothers, Publishers, 1872. 144 pages; Blind and gilt stamped cloth covers show rubbing along edges and light wear at spine ends and corners; Salmon colored cloth shows light discoloration; Gilt lettering remains bright; Inked ownership stamp on blank front free end leaf; Occasional penciled notations; Tight and otherwise intact.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Battle Staff SMARTbook: Step-by-Step Visual Guide to Military Decision Making & Tactical Operations
Wade, Norman M. (Ed.)

Lakeland, FL: The Lightning Press. N/D (1999).. First Edition. Soft Cover - Spiral Bound. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Norman Wade. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) The Operations & Training SMARTbook
Wade, Norman M. (Ed.)

Lakeland, FL: The Lightning Press. N/D (1995/1999).. Second Edition. Soft Cover - Spiral Bound. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Juan Gonzales De Mendoza: Historia De Las Cosas Mas Notables, Ritos Y Costumbres Del Gran Reyno De La China
Wagner, Henry R

Berkeley: N/P, 1924. 27 Pages; One of fifty copies reprinted from "The Spanish Southwest" Numerous partial and full page facsimles of title pages; Bibliographic notes in English; Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering on spine; Spine and top of covers are slightly faded; Later book plate of Alfred Mossman Landon, and this volume is from the estate of Governor Landon.. Reprint. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. sm folio. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
8) The Watercolor Fix-It Book
Wagner, Judi & Toy Van Hasselt

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books, 1992. Cloth covers show a little very light rubbing at foot of spine.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Stories About Family Names
Wagner, Rudolph F. & Marney H. Wagner

Portland, ME: J. Weston Walch, 1961. 69 pages; Softbound; Covers show light general wear, though overall, volume remains tight and intact.. Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Holy Kabbalah
Waite, A. E

New Hyde Park, NY: University Books. No date of publication, though ca. 1970; 363 pages, indexed; Cloth covers are a little mottled, though volume remains tight and otherwise clean and intact; DJ shows chipping over spine ends, light rubbing and a couple of light scuffs.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Story of a Country Medical College: A History of the Clinical School of Medicine and the Vermont Medical College
Waite, Frederick Clayton

Montpelier: Vermont Historical Society, 1945. Pages: 213. Very good-/No DJ.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Twentieth Annual Report of the United States Geological Survey, 1898-99. Pt. IV - Hydrography
Walcott, Charles D (Director) &F. H. Newell (Chief of Division)

Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1900. P660 pages; Cloth covers are rubbed and show scuffs; Gilt lettering and decoration on spine are a little faded, though gilt stamped decoration on front cover remains bright; Corners are bumped; Hinges (internal) are broke and text block is mostly detached from covers; Text block remains tight; Contents show light foxing.. Cloth - Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) James T. Farrell: The Revolutionary Socialist Years
Wald, Alan M

New York: New York University Press, 1978. 190 pages; Small crease at corner of rear cover; Lightly thumbed; Tight and clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Genom Norra Amerikas Forenta Stater
Waldenstrom, P

Chicago, IL: The Mission Friends Publishing Co.. N/D (1890); 615 pages; Leather spine covers is worn at ends, though decoration remains fairly good; Leather corners are also worn; Gold and black stamped cloth is a little rubbed, though lettering and decoration remain good; Front hinge (internal) is cracked, though text block remains tight and well attached to covers.. Half Leather. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) American Novels of the Second World War
Waldmeir, Joseph J

The Hague: Mouton, 1971. 180 pages.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Eudora: A Writer's Life
Waldron, Ann

New York: Doubleday, 1998. 398 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) The Wages Question: A Treatise on Wages and The Wages Class
Walker, Francis A

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1891. 428 pages, indexed; Cloth covers show a few light smudges and a little light rubbed on edges; Ink name and number iii on blank front end page; Volume is otherwise tight, clean, and intact.. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Civil War Tales
Walker, Gary C

N/P: N/P. N/D (1992); 177+ pages; Inscribed by author on blank front end page.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Philosophy of the Plan of Salvation. A Book for the Times. By an American Citizen. With an Introductory Essay By Calvin E. Stowe, D. D
[Walker, James Barr] / Calvin E. Stowe

Boston: Gould, Kendall, and Lincoln, 1850. 239 pages; Cloth over spine shows tears along joint and is slightly loosened; Light wear at spine ends and corners; Scattered foxing; Volumre remains tight.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) National Gallery of Art, Washington
Walker, John (Foreword By J. Carter Brown)

New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. N/D (1975); 696 pages; Very nice copy, with a small rubbed spot on the DJ over head of spine; Original clear plastic band with snaps remains in place around book.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 298
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (163)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)
With dust jacket (251)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (298)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: