Authors starting with W from Second Glance Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Second Glance Books (authors starting with W) x
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
My Side : By King Kong
|
|
|
Markham, ON, Canada: Simon & Schuster Canada, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with very mild edge wear and rubbing. Smooth spine. Clean, tight, square and flat with mild tanning to page edges. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens
|
|
|
A collection of essays, lectures, articles, and reviews that Walker wrote between 1966 and 1982. The title essay advocates se... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A: Harvest Books, 1984. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. Reading crease to spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Once: Poems
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A: Harcourt, 1976. Trade Paperback. Good. Used book with average wear. Flat glossy wraps with mild scuffing to rear. Smooth spine. Gift inscription on half-title page. Else clean, tight, square and flat. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 4) |
Pacific Destiny: The Three Century Journey to the Oregon Country
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Forge, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Rear board has light corner bumps. Mild edge wear and crinkling at spine ends. Unmarked pages are clean and crisp. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild edge wear and rubbing now in protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Southwest Corner
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A: University of Nebraska Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Flat glossy covers with mild edge wear and rubbing. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Lust Unearthed: Vintage Gay Graphics from the Dubek Collection
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mild edge wear and tiny scuff to bottom front corner. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
Yaquina Lighthouses on the Oregon Coast
|
|
|
Medford, Oregon, U.S.A: Webb Research Group, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. Flat covers are rubbed with edge wear. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Let's Play Doctor
|
|
|
Double Happiness Publishing Comapny, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild scuffing and edge wear. A little flare to corner tips. Smooth spine. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
The New Palestinians: The Emerging Generation of Leaders
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Prima Pub, 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Book is in new and unread condition with very light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Nobody Loves Me
|
|
|
Bible Institute Colportage Association. Soft Cover. Good. Undated. Staple bound with cardstock covers. Pub price of 30 cents at tail of front cover. Gift inscription in pencil. Frontis etching of old woman and young girl titled, "Tired of Play." Miild cover creases and soiling. Corners flared. Flat spine with mild chipping at ends. Very mild tanning to page edges with some mild foxing and soiling to edges of rear pages. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
In the Days of the Angels: Stories & Carols for Christmas
|
|
|
Des Plaines, Illinois, U.S.A: Waterbrook Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards clean and square with very light shelf dings to bottom edge. Spine ends lightly turned in. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Clean crisp dustjacket with very light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Homeplace
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with light scuffing and edge wear. Spine and top front edge are sunned. Pages clean, crisp and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Romance of Sorcery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Causeway Books, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Orange cloth boards are clean and square except for a very light bump to bottom rear corner. Spine ends are a little soft. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with mild edge wear and rubbing, protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Blue Bay Mystery
|
|
|
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A: Albert Whitman & Co, 1961. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean square boards show mild rubbing and shelf wear. Else book is in new and unread condition. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Bad Boys With Expensive Toys
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A: Brava, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild wear. Covers and spine are smooth and flat. Corner tips are a little flared. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 16) |
Chief Joseph of the Nez Perce: Who Called Themselves the Nimpu "the Real People
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A: Random House Inc, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. Boards are clean and square with mild edge wear. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with mild rubbing and edge wear. A little curl to top edges. Two tiny tears to top front edge at extremeties. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Segregation: The Inner Conflict in the South
|
|
|
Random House, 1956. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Mild edge wear and scuffing to covers. Light crease along front hinge and creases to spine. Unmarked pages are clean and tight with very light age toning. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Black-Eyed Susans/Midnight Birds: Stories by and About Black Women
|
|
|
Two classic short-story collections by and about black women are combined in one volume.
New York, New York, U.S.A: Anchor Books, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good. Flat covers rubbed with mild edge wear. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Practical Stock Doctor Course II Cattle, Sheep, Hogs and Poultry
|
|
|
R. C. Barnum Company, 1926. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Black cloth boards are clean with general wear. Corners lightly turned in. Spine is a little faded with heavy rubbing at ends. Lightly tanned pages are clean and unmarked. 1" closed tear at outside edge of one page. Binding straight and tight. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Armour Wherein He Trusted
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc, 1929. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Bright orange cloth boards with light wear at edges and corners. Gilt stamped titles. Spine ends show wear and a little crinkling. Stiff pages clean and unmarked throughout. Binding straight and sound. Dustjacket with wear and chipping at edges. Heavy chipping at spine ends. Spine faded. Cracking to flap hinges. In new protective mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











