Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 684
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) Walk the Evil Street
Wade, David

Walk the Evil Street
New York:: Berkley,, 1960. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine. Small color flake from the head of the spine, sticker pull to the front cover. Berkley Diamond D2028. Cover by Nappi. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) A Dying Fall
Wade, Henry

New York:: Macmillan,, 1955. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good, lacking the dustjacket. Ex-lending library copy with discreet stamp and names in pencil on the front free endpaper; no other markings. Mild wear to the spine ends and tips of the boards, abrasion to the front board near the lower edge. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
3) The Ultimate Experiment Man - Made Evolution
Wade, Nicholas

The Ultimate Experiment  Man - Made Evolution
New York:: Walker,, 1977. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. NOT an ex-library copy. Top-edge dusty, mild wear to the spine ends. The dustjacket has a short closed tear to the lower edge of the front panel near the flap and a small triangular chip from the upper edge of the rear panel. No bookplates, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Long Haul West
Waggoner, Madeline Sadler

The Long Haul West
New York:: Putnam,, 1958. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Slight sunning to the upper and lower edges of the boards otherwise a clean copy without blemishes. The dustjacket is sunned on the spine, has a 3" closed tear and shallow chipping from the head of the spine and a short closed tear to the upper edge of the rear panel. An excellent copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) Four Fisted Tales
Wagner, A., R. Kelley and others (contributors)

Four Fisted Tales
Mountain View, CA:: Comics Consortium,, 1982. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Near Fine. Stress to the spine between the staples, faint tanning to the pages. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Force Majeure: The Bud Wiggins Stories
Wagner, Bruce

Force Majeure: The Bud Wiggins Stories
Los Angeles:: Caldecot Chubb,, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Very Good to Near Fine. Soft creases to the lower corners of the covers, small nick to the fore-edge of the rear cover near the bottom. No spine crease. 1,000 copies issued. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.50
7) Force Majeure (Quantity available: 2)
Wagner, Bruce

Force Majeure
New York:: Random House,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Bruce Wagner on the title page. A Fine copy in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. No remainder mark. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.90
8) The Grabhorn Press A Catalogue of Imprints in the Collection of Henry R. Wagner
Wagner, Henry R

The Grabhorn Press  A Catalogue of Imprints in the Collection of Henry R. Wagner
Los Angeles:: Ward Ritchie,, 1938. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Fair dustjacket. Label of Paul Elder and previous owner's name to the rear pastedown else a Fine copy in a chipped and worn dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.50
9) The Judge Dredd Collection 5
Wagner, John, Alan Grant and Ian Gibson

The Judge Dredd Collection 5
London:: Fleetway,, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. The daily Dredd strip, plates 516 through 597, published in 1987 and 1988. Very Good. Covers rubbed, crease to the lower corner of the rear cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Judge Dredd's Crime File Volume One
Wagner, John, Alan Grant and Peter Milligan illustrated by Ian Gibson, John Higgins, Bryan Talbot and Jose Ortiz

Judge Dredd's Crime File Volume One
London:: Fleetway / Quality,, 1989. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Five Dredd and one Rogue Trooper story, all in excellent color under a new Brian Bolland cover. A Fine copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Judge Dredd Definitive Edition - Future Crime
Wagner John, Alan Grant, et al. illustrated by Brian Bolland, Brendan McCarthy, Brett Ewins and Cam Smith

Judge Dredd Definitive Edition - Future Crime
London:: Fleetway,, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Color reprints from 2000 A.D. Fine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Judge Dredd Definitive Edition - Metal Fatigue
Wagner John, Alan Grant, et al. illustrated by Carlos Ezquerra, John Higgins, Mike McMahon and Cam Smith

Judge Dredd Definitive Edition - Metal Fatigue
London:: Fleetway,, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Color reprints from 2000 A.D. Fine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Judge Dredd's Crime File Volume Two
Wagner, John and Alan Grant illustrated by Mike McMahon, Ian Gibson and Carlos Ezquerra

Judge Dredd's Crime File Volume Two
London:: Fleetway/Quality,, 1989. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Five Dredd and one Sam Slade, Robo Hunter story, all in color under a new Brian Bolland cover. Near Fine, with mild shelfwear and stress to the spine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) A History of Violence
Wagner, John illustrated by Vince Locke

A History of Violence
New York:: Paradox / DC Comics,, 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
15) In a Lonely Place
Wagner, Karl Edward with an introduction by Peter Straub

In a Lonely Place
New York:: Warner,, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. SIGNED by Peter Straub at his introduction. Near Fine. Reading crease to the front cover at the spine but no other signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
16) Magebook Volume 2
Wagner, Matt

Magebook Volume 2
Norristown, PA:: Comico The Comic Company,, 1984. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Matt Wagner at the top of the front cover. Near Fine with lightly rubbed covers. Collects issues 5-8 of Mage, The Hero Discovered. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Grendel Cycle
Wagner, Matt

Grendel Cycle
Milwaukie, OR:: Dark Horse Comics,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Matt Wagner on the front cover. A Fine, unread copy with minimal shelfwear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Grendel 18 and 19, April and May 1988
Wagner, Matt

Grendel 18 and 19, April and May 1988
Norristown, PA:: Comico,, 1988. 1st Printing. Comic Book, 2 issues. Both comics SIGNED by Matt Wagner on the front cover. A complete story in two issues. Both Near Fine, with mild stress to the spine at the staples. Both also include "Mage" back-up stories. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Batman / Grendel Hero Premiere Ashcan
Wagner, Matt

Batman / Grendel Hero Premiere Ashcan
New York:: Comico / DC Comics,, 1993. 1st Printing. Comic Book. SIGNED by Matt Wagner on the first page. A Fine copy with stress to the spine at the staples but no other faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) The Comico Black Book
Wagner, Matt, William Messner-Loebs, Diana Schutz, Bob Schreck, Marc Hempel, Mark Wheatley, Mike Gustovich, Mike Baron, Doug Wildey, Steve Moncuse, Phil Foglio, Doug Rice, Mike Chen, Bob Burden, Arthur Adams, Ken Steacy, Mitch O'Connell, Adam Kubert,

The Comico Black Book
Norristown, PA:: Comico,, 1987. 1st Printing. Comic Book. Signed by Matt Wagner at his contribution. Near Fine. Mild stress to the spine between the staples otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 684
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (161)
$10-25 (271)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (266)
Paperback (300)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)
With dust jacket (236)
Signed (266)
With photos (114)

Filter by country:
United States (684)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: