Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with W from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 421
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) No Jack in the Pulpit
W. Bolte Gibson, Henry C. Beck

Trenton Publishing Company, Inc, 1956. Soft Cover. Good. Book is in good condition, with light wear around staples. Has some cover and edge shelfwear and soiling. Binding is good, all pages intact. Inside text is clean, no notes or highlighting.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Girls' Gymnastics
Wachtel, Erna; Loken, Newton C

Sterling Pub Co, 1976. Tenth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good.Spine leans a little Some soil spots on the boards. Some rubbing and chipping at edges and spine. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) Bobby Learns About Butterflies
Wackerbarth, Majorie

T.S. Denison & Company, 1965. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: library pictorial cover/binding, lib marks,lots of stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges. Some sunning of spine, bumping of corners, spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The New Enzyme-Catalyst Diet: Amazing Way to Quick Permanent Weight Loss
Wade, Carlson

Prentice Hall Direct, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. No DJ, pictorial cover. Pages/edges have some age toning/shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) Natural and Folk Remedies
Wade, Carlson

Parker Pub Co, 1971. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some closed tears repaired by tape, and one pea size hole not repaired on DJ front. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Fundamental Mathematics
Wade, Thomas Leonard;Taylor, Howard Edward

McGraw-Hill, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, does have some underlining and circling of problems, binding good. No Dust Jacket, as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) An Adirondack Sampler: Day Hikes for All Seasons
Wadsworth, Bruce; Adirondack Mountain Club

Adirondack Mountain Club, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Creases on cover and a couple of soil spots.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
8) Brazil
Wagley, Charles

Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1961. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 1961 Travel guide to Brazil.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The Palace of Danger (A Story of La Pompadour)
Wagnalls, Mabel

Funk & Wagnalls, 1908. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good/Acceptable. FFEP missing. Pages/edges have age toning/browning. Text free of notes. Front hinge cracked. Boards have wear and some fraying at edges/spine. Some soil spots on boards.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
Wagner, Jane

Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) The Weather Sourcebook: Your One-Stop Resource for Everything You Need to Know to Feed Your Weather Habit
Wagner, Ronald L.;Adler, Bill Jr

The Weather Sourcebook: Your One-Stop Resource for Everything You Need to Know to Feed Your Weather Habit
Stock photo.
Globe Pequot Press, The, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Mar on front from sticker removal.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Successful Devices in Teaching Study Habits
Wagner, Rudolph F

J. Weston Walch, 1961. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling and smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Inside clean and bright.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Country Style American View Color Your Home Beautiful With Country Colors, Patterns, and Forms
Waites, Raymond

Harpercollins, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Some edge curl on DJ, folded down area at top.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Psychology of Winning
Waitley, Denis E

Nightingale Conant Corp, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) Quantum Fitness : Breakthrough to Excellence
Waitley, Denis E.; Dardik, Irving; Waitley, Facs

Pocket Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Decorating with Fragrance: The Potpourri Story
Wakefield, Grace M

Tom Thumb Workshops, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some writing on front cover has been covered over with white out. Stapled Softcover Binding. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Circle of Stars
Waldo, Anna Lee

St Martins Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) The Art of Spaghetti Cookery
Waldo, Myra

Doubleday & Company, 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, paper mar/pull on front where price tag pulled and on DJ flap.Some creases, one inch size open tear, several closed tears that have been repaired with clear book tape. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) 6 Were to Die (No. 12 Black Cat Detective Series)
Wales, Kirk

Crestwood Publishing, 1944. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine has a slant. Page edges have age toning/browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Wood Polishing and Finishing Techniques
Walker, Aidan

Little, Brown, 1985. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy, with library markings, stamps, id tags. Tear on last text page where card pocket torn out.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 421
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (299)
$5-10 (75)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)
Paperback (211)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (374)
Signed (3)
With photos (61)

Filter by country:
United States (421)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: