cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with X from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with X) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) How Sleep the Brave And Other Stories
Flying Officer "X

London: Jonathan Cape, 1943. VG+ in VG dj. Name stamp on free endpaper. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
2) The Spider Web The Romance of a Flying-Boat War Flight
P.I.X

London: William Blackwood And Sons, 1919. VG+, no dj. Ex lib with neat library bookplate on paste down endpaper else very few library signs. Subtle trace of evidence of neat removal of spine label. Never any card pocket. Tiny number inked on back of title page. Spine title heavily faded. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
3) Travels in Southern California
Xantus,John

Wayne State University, 1976. Near fine in VG+ dj.Neat bookplate on free endpaper.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
4) Simplified Capture Skills
Xinde, Wang

Hong Kong: Hai Feng Publishing Co.,, 1985. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's 1.5" X 1.5" stamp on title page else clean and tight. . Third Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
5) 12 Fatal Leg-Attack Techniques
Xinde, Wang

Hong Kong: Hai Feng Publishing, 1985. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's stamp on contents page else clean and tight. . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.50
6) 64 Leg- Attack Methods of Shaolin Kungfu
Xinde, Wang

Hong Kong: Hai Feng Publishing, 1983. VG+, trade paperback. Former owner's stamp on title page, large distributor's sticker on copyright page else clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
7) The Wounded New Stories Of the Cultural Revolution 77-78
Xinhua, Lu et al

Hong Kong: Joint Publishing Co., 1979. VG+ in VG moderately foxed dj. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
8) Women's Chang Chuan Illustrated
Xue, H.F

Hong Kong: Wan Li Book Co., 1981. VG+, trade paperback. Former owner's 1.5" x 1.5" stamp on title page else clean and tight. . Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.30
9) The Economy and Finances of Greece Under Occupation
Xydis, Stephen G

New York: Greek Government Office. VG+, wraps with card covers. Small stain on front cover. Sound binding. No date, circa 1948. 48 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $86.25


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: