Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with X from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) MARTYROLOGIUM ROMANUM
Pope Pius X

Rome: 1913. 673p, 1913. . Hardcover, original half leather. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in good condition. Text in Latin. This is the 1913 edition of the MARTYROLOGIUM ROMANUM approved by Pope St. Pius X. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) PASCENDI: DE MODERNISTARUM DOCTRINIS
Pope Pius X

The Ecclesiastical Review: 1907. 46p, 1907. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise in good condition. Latin text of Pope St. Pius X's famous encyclical condemining Modernism. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) EPISTOLAE ENCYCLICAE
Pope Pius X

Freiburg: Herder, 1909. 121p, 1909. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in German and Latin on facing pages. Contains all of St. Pius X's papal encyclicals. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) MARY MEDIATRIX: AD DIEM ILLUM
Pope Pius X

St. Anthony Guild Press, 1948. Notes by Dominic Unger, 1948. . Softcover booklet in very good condition. Underlining on a couple pages. English translation. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) MARTYROLOGIUM ROMANUM
Pope Pius X

Rome: 1914. 673p, 1914. . Original half leather and cloth. Spine slightly faded. A clean, tight hardcover book in very good condition. Text in Latin. This is the 1914 edition of the MARTYROLOGIUM ROMANUM approved by Pope St. Pius X. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) PRIEST- WHERE IS THY MASS? MASS- WHERE IS THY PRIEST?
Society of St. Pius X

Angelus Press: 2004 1st prtg, 2004. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) RITE EXPIATIS: ON ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
Pope Pius XI

NY: 1926 English language reprint, 1926. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) RERUM ECCLESIAE: ON PROMOTING CATHOLIC MISSIONS
Pope Pius XI

NY: 1964 English language reprint, 1964. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) RERUM ORIENTIALIUM: ON THE EASTERN CHURCHES
Pope Pius XI

NY: 1928 English language reprint, 1928. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) VIVINI ILLIUS MAGISTRI: CHRISTIAN EDUCATION OF YOUTH
Pope Pius XI

NY: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) MENS NOSTRA: ON RETREATS
Pope Pius XI

NY: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) AD SALUTEM: ON ST. AUGUSTINE
Pope Pius XI

Washington DC: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) LUX VERITATIS: THE LIGHT OF TRUTH
Pope Pius XI

Washington DC: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) NON ABBIAMO BISOGNO: ON CATHOLIC ACTION
Pope Pius XI

Washington DC: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) ACERBA ANIMI: ON THE CHURCH AND MEXICO
Pope Pius XI

Washington DC: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) UNTO ALL CREATION/AD UNIVERSAM CREATURAM
Pope Pius XI

NY: America Press, 1931, 1931. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Booklet also includes the anonymous essay WHY I AM A CATHOLIC and CATHOLIC ACTION by Rev. Raymond Campion. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) CARITATE CHRISTI COMPULSI: THE SACRED HEART AND WORLD DISTRESS
Pope Pius XI

Washington DC: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) AD CATHOLICI SACERDOTII: THE CATHOLIC PRIESTHOOD
Pope Pius XI

NY: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) VIGILANTI CURA: ON IMPROPER MOTION PICTURES
Pope Pius XI

NY: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) DIVINI REDEMPTORIS: ATHEISTIC COMMUNISM
Pope Pius XI

Washington DC: English language reprint, 1937. . Hardcover; rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover; name stamped on title page; otherwise a clean tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (63)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: