cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with X from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with X) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) American Scientist : The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1975, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 63 (4) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1975, American Scientist, 63 (4) : . Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Science Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Sigma XI, The ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) American Scientist : The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1976, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 64 (3) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1976, American Scientist, 64 (3) : . Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Science Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Sigma XI, The ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) American Scientist : The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1997, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 84 (3) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1997, American Scientist, 84 (3) : . Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Science Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Sigma XI, The ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) American Scientist : The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1997, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 85 (1) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1997, American Scientist, 85 (1) : . Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Science Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Sigma XI, The ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) American Scientist : The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1975, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 85 (2) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1975, American Scientist, 85 (2) : . Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Science Geology science nature environment mining geophysics geochemistry exploration mineral minerals research gold earth science environmental engineering geosciences gems petroleum history paleontology fossils ecology mineralogy petrology Sigma XI, The ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 2000, Sigma Xi, American Scientist, Volume 88, Number 2 :
Sigma XI

Sigma Xi, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma Xi, 2000, American Scientist, Volume 88, Number 2 : . Softbound, very good condition. Recent Natural Science Natural Science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment Sigma Xi American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society 2000 Softbound, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 2000, Sigma Xi, American Scientist, Volume 88, Number 3 :
Sigma XI

Sigma Xi, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma Xi, 2000, American Scientist, Volume 88, Number 3 : . Softbound, very good condition. Recent Natural Science Natural Science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment Sigma Xi American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society 2000 Softbound, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) American Scientist, 1999, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, Volume 87, Number 4 : pages 289-384 with illustrations
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1999, American Scientist, Volume 87, Number 4 : pages 289-384 with illustrations. Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Recent Science Biology, natural history, nature, science Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist 1999 Softbound, minor signs of use, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) American Scientist, 2006, Sigma Xi, American Scientist, Volume 94, Number 2 :
Sigma XI

Sigma Xi, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma Xi, 2006, American Scientist, Volume 94, Number 2 : . Softbound, previous owners label, very good condition. Natural Science Science, nature Sigma Xi American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist 2006 Softbound, previous owners label, very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects including Mount St. Helens Eruption, 1980, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, Ameri
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1980. Paperback. See Description. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1980, American Scientist, 68 (5) : . Softbound, small moisture stain, good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1984, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 72 (4) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1984, American Scientist, 72 (4) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1985, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 73 (2) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1985, American Scientist, 73 (2) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1986, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 74 (6) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1986, American Scientist, 74 (6) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1987, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 75 (2) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1987, American Scientist, 75 (2) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1989, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 77 (2) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1989, American Scientist, 77 (2) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1993, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 81 (1) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1993, American Scientist, 81 (1) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1993, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 81 (4) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1993, American Scientist, 81 (4) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1994, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 82 (1) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1994, American Scientist, 82 (1) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1994, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 82 (4) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1994, American Scientist, 82 (4) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contains professional articles related to current scientific topics on all subjects, 1995, Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, American Scientist, 83 (2) :
Sigma XI

Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society, 1995, American Scientist, 83 (2) : . Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Natural Science Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society American Scientist Sigma XI. American Scientist, The Magazine of Sigma XI, The Scientific Research Society. Contain ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (45)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (65)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: