Authors starting with X from The Book House - St. Louis
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (authors starting with X) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (x) remove
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Ultimate Deception
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A.: Abelard Productions, Inc. , 1990 VG. Softcover. . Special Limited Edition . Trade Paper. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to Avoid a Drunk Drving Conviction
|
|
|
Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A.: Loompanics Unlimited, 1993. Near Fine; Paperback; 154 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 3) |
Peace on Earth: An Encyclical Letter of His Holiness Pope John XXII (Pacem in Terris)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ridge Press/Odyssey Press, 1964. Very Good +; Hardbound; 159 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +. Illus. by Magnum (photo.). Quarto. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 4) |
Peace on Earth
|
|
|
New York: Odyssey Press , 1964 Fine/Near Fine, faint wear to corners of dj, else great shape.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs By Magnum . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Why Doesn't My Funnybone Make Me Laugh? : Sneezes, Hiccups, Butterflies, and Other Funny Feelings Explained
|
|
|
Why don' t psychotics yawn? Why do hiccups happen? Can just thinking about food be fattening? The answers to these and other ... read more
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1993. Ex-Library/Very Good, library stamp colored over with permanent marker on top edge of text block, stamped "Withdrawn" on ffep and paste-down, mylar glued to front and rear paste-downs, otherwise great, block tight, pages clean. The dust jacket has no library markings (shelving sticker on mylar). This book is both funny and informative, offering a range of medical trivia accompanied by cartoon line drawings.. First Edition. Hardcover... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Socratic Discourses By Plato and Xenophon (Everyman's #457)
|
|
|
New York: Everyman's Library, 1947. Hardcover. No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good, text lightly tanned, book plate on front paste-down, otherwise great condition. This is a vintage, compact collection of the great Socratic dis courses of the ancient world. A. D. Lindsay provides an introduction.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 7) |
Living Treasures : An Odyssey Through China's Extraordinary Nature Reserves
|
|
|
Bantam Books New York, 1987 176 Very Good: DJ very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
