Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with X from Librairie Xavier Dufay

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Librairie Xavier Dufay (authors starting with X) x
Bookseller: Librairie Xavier Dufay x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Notre-Dame de la Carce, ou de la Prison (à Marvejols)
BOUNIOL J.-X

Mende, Impr. G. Pauc, sans date (1942). In-8, 125-(1) pp., 1 f., broché. Nombreuses illustrations. Wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €25.00 ($36.85)
2) Trois leçons de l'histoire, 1870-1914-1940
[ COMMANDANT X…]

Parids, Durassié, 1949. In-12, 199 pp., 2 ff., broché. Sewn. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.69)
3)
GRAND CATECHISME DE S. PIE X

Bouère, Editions Dominique Martin Morin, 1984. In-8, 317 pp., cartonnage éditeur un peu taché. Boards. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.69)
4) Petit catéchisme
PIE X

Janzé, Dominique Martin Morin, 1976. In-12 (13 x 18), 92 pp., 2 ff., broché. Sewn. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.69)
5) Mémoires, et divers écrits. Texte établi, annoté et présenté par Bernard Champigneulles
LOUIS XIV

Paris, Club Français du Livre, 1960. In-8, 305-(1) pp., 2 ff., toile éditeur, jaquette rhodoïd. Cloth. Mémoires, lettres, testament, "la Manière de montrer les jardins de Versailles"… Maquette de Jacques Daniel, tirage à 7126 exemplaires numérotés hors-commerce. Portrait et 4 feuillets d'illustrations et fac-similés. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €15.00 ($22.11)
6) Appel de Louis XVI à la Nation 1793. Préface de Louis Madelin. Introduction de Jacques Isorni
LOUIS XVI

Paris, Flammarion, 1950. In-12, 288 pp., 1 f., broché, couverture défraichie. Planche hors-texte. Sewn, wrappers a little soiled. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €12.00 ($17.69)
7) et l'ordre du monde. IIè colloque de l'Institut de droit et d'histoire canoniques d'Aix-en-Provence les 19 et 20 février 1988, sous la direction de Jean Chélini
JEAN XXIII

Paris, Nouvelle Cité, 1989. In-8, 185 pp., demi toile, couvertures conservées. Envoi autographe de J. Chélini. Half cloth. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €15.00 ($22.11)
8) Les sources anglaises relatives à l'histoire de la Révolution dans l'Ouest de la France 1789-1799. Guide des sources d'archives et publication de textes. Préface de Jean Favier
DU BOISROUVRAY Xavier

Nantes, Editions du Conseil Général de Loire-Atlantique, 1989. In-8, 579 pp., 2 ff., broché. Illustrations. Sewn. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €25.00 ($36.85)
9) Un été au bord de la Baltique et de la mer du Nord. Souvenirs de voyage. Deuxième édition
MARMIER Xavier

Paris, Hachette, 1883. In-12 (12 x 18 cm) de 2 ff. et III-351 pp., demi chagrin, dos à nerfs orné, fer de lycée sur le plat supérieur, rousseurs. Half shagreen, gilt decoration on the bach, foxing. Nice copy. Dantzig, Oliva, Marienbourg, Poméranie, Rugen, Hambourg, l'embouchure de l'Elbe, Helgoland. Bel exemplaire. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €45.00 ($66.33)
10) Au bord de la Néva. Contes russes traduits par X. Marmier. Un héros de notre temps; le manteau; la pharmacienne
MARMIER Xavier

Paris, Michel Lévy, 1856. In-12, 2 ff., 339-(1) pp., demi veau bleu, dos lisse orné, mors sup. légèrement fendillé, coiffe sup. abimée, rousseurs. Half calf, g.o. spine, head cap damaged, foxing. Edition originale de ces traductions de nouvelles de Lermontoff, Gogol et Sollohoub. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €20.00 ($29.48)
11) Le Palais de la Bourse de Bordeaux
VEDERE Xavier

Bordeaux, Delmas, 1955. In-8 (185 x 235), 215 pp., 1 f., broché. Sewn. Monographie tirée à 1000 exemplaires numérotés. Nombreuses illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Librairie Xavier Dufay (France) +/-
Price: €25.00 ($36.85)


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (2)

Filter by country:
France (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: