Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with X from BookZone U.S.A.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with X) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Safety Last, the Dangers of Commercial Aviation, an Indictment By an Airline Pilot
Captain X

NY: Dial Press, 1972. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and cover, no tears. Hardcover. 1972 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.01
2) Part 2 Poetry --- Literature: An Introduction to Fiction, Poetry, Drama, and Writing
X. J. Kennedy, Dana Gioia

Pearson Longman. Used - Very Good. PART 2 "POETRY" ONLY. 10th ed. Trade paperback. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 2007. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
3) The Bedford Guide for College Writers : With Readings and Handbook
X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy

St. Martin's Press. Used - Like New. As New --- No wear, marks or damage of any kind --- As New ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.59
4) Malcolm X Speaks
Malcolm X

Grove Press. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. Nineteenth printing, 1982. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
5) Bronc / Vengeance Ghost (Ace Western Double G-760)
X. X. Jones, Reese Sullivan

Ace Books. Used - Acceptable. Mass Market pb. Acceptable condition - only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. In sealed plastic protection. 1968. Mass Market pb. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Wartime Correspondence between President Roosevelt and Pope Pius XII
President Roosevelt and Pope Pius XII

Macmillan. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show significant wear and discoloration. Hardcover. 1947 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.83
7) Peace on Earth:
Pope John Paul XXIII

Ridge Press. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, bump to top corner, previous owner inscription to half-title page, and sticker remainder to front cover. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.43
8) Time-honored Norwegian recipes adapted to the American kitchen
Erna Oleson Xan

Norwegian-American Museum. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. Some wear to edges, corners and covers, and spine creasing. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
9) Travels in Southern California
Janos Xantus

Wayne State University Press. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and dust to top edge. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.34
10) CHINESE LIVES : ORAL HISTORY
Zhang Xinxin

Pantheon. Used - Very Good. Light edge wear. Cover is gray cloth. Spine=VG+. Pages clean. Dj has sunning to edges and edge wear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
11) Living Treasures : An Odyssey Through China's Extraordinary Nature Reserves
Tang Xiyang

Bantam. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0553052365. Bumping Very Light Spine;Edgewear Very Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
12) Daughter Of China: A True Story of Love and Betrayal
Meihong Xu

Daughter Of China: A True Story of Love and Betrayal
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Remainder mark bottom edge; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.79
13) Another Kind of Tenderness
Di Xue

Litmus Pr. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.35


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: