Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Sumi-e in Three Weeks
New York:: Japan Publications Trading Company,, 1973.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 33 p. White glossy cover with some sunning. Many illustrations of technique. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
The Rehnquist Court and the Constitution
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Oxford University Press, Incorporated,, 2000.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good Plus dj. 8vo. 306 p. No inscriptions, clean, bright, tight. DJ wrapped in mylar. A study of the court's mixed decisions and hard-to-categorize course. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
New Bulkies For Family in Angel Fleece, Vol. 50
Bernhard Ullmann ,, 1959.. Paperback. Fair. 4to. Stapled at spine; some pages are loose. 28 p. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Afghans (Volume 821)
Pickens, S.C.:: Brunswick Worsted Mills, Inc,, 1982.. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. 24 p. Colored and bw . 9 afghan patterns. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Silver Lining: A Novella
Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.:: Phoenix Publishing Co.,, 1981.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. A very nice copy. 96 p. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Irish Fairy and Folk Tales (Modern Library # 44)
New York:: Modern Library,, 1946.. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. 12mo. 351 p. plus pages of publisher's list of Modern Library titles. Dust jacket has some soil along spine, corner of front flap is torn. No date, but Toledano lists original price of $1.10 = 1946. Lists "over 300 titles". DJ in blue and ivory; small pieces of dj stuck to teal cloth cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Nannies, Au Pairs, Mothers' Helpers-Caregivers: The Complete Guide to Home Child Care
New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Vintage Books,, 1987.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
A Catalog of Modern World Coins: Third Revised Edition
Racine, WI:: Whitman Publishing,, 1959.. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. 509 p. Some bumps to corners and edges of book. Many photos throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Sweetsir
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1981.. First Edition, Remainder. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good Plus dj. 8vo. 332 p. No inscriptions, clean, bright., DJ clean, bright. Love, passion and murder ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Here There Be Witches
New York:: Harcourt Childrens Books,, 1995.. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to. Third book in the series. Stories and poems in a collection. With full page, sepia-toned illustrations. Minimal ex-library markings. Dust jacket with mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Impressionist and Modern Paintings, drawings and Sculpture (Part II): May 1, 1996
New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. May 1, 1996 (Part II)- Sale # Barbara 8412. Most photos are in color. 412 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Contemporary Art (Part II): Nov. 15, 1995
New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Nov 15, 1995- Most photos are in color. 381 lots in total. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Property from the Estate of Mildred S. Hilson: Oct 14, 1995
New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Oct 14.1995. - Sale # 8242384. Most photos are in color. 236 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Important American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture: Nov 30, 11995
New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Nov 30.1995. - Sale # Jane 8290. Most photos are in color. 76 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
Impressionist and Modern Paintings, drawings and Sculpture (Part I): Nov 7, 1995
New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Nov 7, 1995 (Part I)- Sale # William 8306. Most photos are in color. 65 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
American & European Decorative Arts, Including Scientific Instruments
New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 6, 1996 Most photos are in color. 587 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture (Part I): April 30, 1996
New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. April 30, 1996- Part I. Most photos are in color. 67 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Japanese Modern and Contemporary Art: Oct 31, 1995
New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Oct 31.1995. - Sale # 8316. Most photos are in color. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Impressionist and Modern Paintings from the Collection of the Late Joseph H. Hazen April 30, 1996
New York:: Christie's International,, 1996.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. April 30, 1996- Most photos are in color. 15 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
Important American Furniture, Folk Art and Decorative ARts, Oct 21, 1995
New York:: Christie's International,, 1995.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Oct 31.1995. - Sale # 8238. Most photos are in color. 236 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |






