cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Blythe Spirit Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Rehnquist Court and the Constitution
Yarbrough, Tinsley E

The Rehnquist Court and the Constitution
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo. 306 p. No inscriptions, clean, bright, tight. DJ wrapped in mylar. A study of the court's mixed decisions and hard-to-categorize course. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) New Bulkies for Family in Angel Fleece, Vol. 50
Bear Brand Yarn

Bernhard Ullmann, 1959. Paperback. Fair. 4to. Stapled at spine; some pages are loose. 28 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Afghans (Volume 821)
Brunswick Yarns

Brunswick Worsted Mills, Inc, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. 24 p. Colored and bw. 9 afghan patterns. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Silver Lining: a Novella
Yates, Elizabeth

Phoenix Publishing Co, 1981. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. A very nice copy. 96 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Irish Fairy and Folk Tales (Modern Library # 44)
Yeats, William Butler, Editor

Modern Library, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good/Used: Good. 12mo. 351 p. plus pages of publisher's list of Modern Library titles. Dust jacket has some soil along spine, corner of front flap is torn. No date, but Toledano lists original price of $1.10 = 1946. Lists "over 300 titles". DJ in blue and ivory; small pieces of dj stuck to teal cloth cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) Nannies, Au Pairs, Mothers' Helpers-Caregivers: the Complete Guide to Home Child Care
Yeiser, Lin

Vintage Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Very clean, very tight copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) The Essence of Cantonese Food
Editor-Chiu Pei Yeung

Green Leaves Publishing House, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. 237 p. 1986, First ed. Glossy pages, with full photos of prepared food, and recipe in Cantonese and English. Very handsome. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) Sweetsir
Yglesias, Helen
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Simon & Schuster, 1981. First Edition, Remainder. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo. 332 p. No inscriptions, clean, bright., DJ clean, bright. Love, passion and murder. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Here There Be Witches
Yolen, Jane

Harcourt Childrens Books, 1995. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. Third book in the series. Stories and poems in a collection. With full page, sepia-toned illustrations. Minimal ex-library markings. Dust jacket with mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) Barbizon, Realist and French Landscape Painting - Christie's New York - May 22, 1996 (C. Jacque, Rousseau, Diaz, Jules Dupre, Harpignies, and others)
Christie's New York

Christie's, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Includes "Auction Results" from this auction and interview with Corot ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) American & European Decorative Arts, Including Scientific Instruments
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. Nov 6, 1996 Most photos are in color. 587 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture (Part I): April 30, 1996
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. April 30, 1996-Part I. Most photos are in color. 67 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Impressionist and Modern Paintings From the Collection of the Late Joseph H. Hazen April 30, 1996
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. April 30, 1996-Most photos are in color. 15 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture (Part I): Nov 7, 1995
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Nov 7, 1995 (Part I)-Sale # William 8306. Most photos are in color. 65 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Contemporary Art (Part II): Nov. 15, 1995
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Nov 15, 1995-Most photos are in color. 381 lots in total. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture (Part II): May 1, 1996
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1996. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. May 1, 1996 (Part II)-Sale # Barbara 8412. Most photos are in color. 412 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Important American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture: Nov 30, 11995
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Nov 30.1995. -Sale # Jane 8290. Most photos are in color. 76 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Japanese Modern and Contemporary Art: Oct 31, 1995
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Oct 31.1995. -Sale # 8316. Most photos are in color. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Important American Furniture, Folk Art and Decorative Arts, Oct 21, 1995
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Oct 31.1995. -Sale # 8238. Most photos are in color. 236 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Contemporary Art: Nov 14, 1995
Christie's New York

Christie's International, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. Novt 14.1995. -Sale # 8300. Most photos are in color. 60 lots. Includes Prices Realized. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (36)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: