Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Far Country Booksellers

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Masada: Herod's Fortress and Zealot's Last Stand
Yadin, Yigael

Jerusalem: Steimatsky's Agency Ltd, 1966. Hardcover. VG++/VG, 9th impression 1976, owner name on fep, dj has very slight edge wear and rubbing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) National Parkways Rocky Mountain & Mesa Verde
Yandell, Michael D.(editor)

Casper: Worldwide, 1972. Trade paperback. VG+, edges lightly worn ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) The Silent Traveller in Paris
Yee, Chiang

London: Methuen & Co, 1956. Hardcover, no dj. VG, 1st edition, spine canted and rubbed, front board very lightly bowed, rubbed, some page staining 12 color plates, 4 monochrome plates, ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) The Silent Traveller in Edinburgh
Yee, Chiang

London: Metheun & Co, 1948. Hardcover. VG/G++, 1st edition, illustrated by author, spine lightly canted, and page edges lightly stained, dj is heavily worn, owner bookplate on fep ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) The Silent Traveller in Japan
Yee, Chiang

NY: W.W. Norton, 1972. Hardcover. VG/VG, stated First Edition, illustrated by author, spine lightly canted, corners rubbed, dj has slight wear along edges, owner bookplate on title page ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
6) Andromeda
Yefremov, Ivan

Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1950. Hardcover. VG/VG, Third printing 1980, spine separating at bep, slight edge wear to dj and some dj soiling ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Floodtide
Yerby, Frank

NY: Dial. Hardcover, no dj. VG, rubbed with edge wear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) Aunt Charlotte's Stories of Bible History
Yonge, Charlotte

USA: Universal Book and Bible House, 1940. Hardcover, no dj. G+, repaired binding. Slight wear and rubbing on cover, corners bumped. Minor coffee stain on edges of pages but pages not damaged. Crayon markings on back end papers. ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) There Will Never Be Another You
Young, Isobel

1982. Hardcover. VG/VG, slight edge wear, and tiny closed tear on dj, gift inscription by author. ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Negotiating with the Chinese Communists: The United States Experience, 1953-1967
Young, Kenneth T

NY: McGraw-Hill, Inc, 1968. Trade paperback. VG, crease in spine. Cover is rubbed and shows wear. ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) The War Game Ten Great Battles Recreated from History
Young, Peter (Editor)

NY: Crescent, 1972. Hardcover. NF/NF-, very slight dj edge nicking ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: