Authors starting with Y from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
THE ODYSSEY OF A TORPEDOED TRANSPORT
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1918. VG, no dj. Few small spots of staining to yellow cloth boards. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 2) |
RED SUN SETTING THE BATTLE OF THE PHILIPPINE SEA
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval Institute Press, 1981. VG+ in like dj,clean and tight. Book Club edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 3) |
THE LITTLE GIANTS U.S. ESCORT CARRIERS AGAINST JAPAN
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval Institute Press, 1987. VG+ in Fine dj. Blindstamp on corner of title page. Previous owner's name stamp on top edge, free endpaper and corner of title page. Text is clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 4) |
THE LITTLE GIANTS U.S. ESCORT CARRIERS AGAINST JAPAN
|
|
|
Annapolis,MD: Naval Institute Press, 1987. Near fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 5) |
RECIPES FROM HISTORIC LONG ISLAND
|
|
|
1940. VG+,spiral bound. Very clean.. FirstEdition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Hippie Trip
|
|
|
NY: Pegasus, 1968. VG+ in VG+ dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 7) |
MASADA Herod's Fortress and the Zealots' Last Stand
|
|
|
Israel: Steimatzky, 1988. Near fine inVG+ dj. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 8) |
Fragments of War A Marine's Personal Journey
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press, 1999. First printing. As new in as new dj.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 9) |
THEHOLOCAUST The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945
|
|
|
OxfordUniversity Press, 1990. FirstPrinting Near fine innear fine price clipped dj. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 10) |
THE HOLOCAUST The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1990. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 11) |
THE OUT OF DOOR LIBRARY ANGLING
|
|
|
NY: CharlesScribner's Sons, 1897. Name on free endpaper VG,no dj,wear to spineends and corners,text is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.70
|
|
| 12) |
AIKIDO complete
|
|
|
Secaucus,NJ: Citadel Press, 1974. Text is clean and tight. VG+, stiff glazed wraps withrubbed edges.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 13) |
DEADLY WEAPONS OF THE KOGA NINJA
|
|
|
Cornville, AZ: Butokakai, 1985. Light wear to extremities, corner of rear cover creased VG, wraps. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.55
|
|
| 14) |
Kusarigama The Flashing Art Of The Sickle Weapon
|
|
|
Ohara Publicatioins, 1986. VG+, trade paperback. Former owner's 1.5" X 1.5" stamp on title page else clean and tight.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 15) |
Bo The Japanese Long Staff
|
|
|
Burbank, California, U.S.A.: Unique Pubns, 1986. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's stamp on half title page else clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 16) |
Introduction to Ancient Chinese Weapons
|
|
|
Burbank, California, U.S.A.: Unique Pubns, 1985. Near fine, trade paperback. Former owner's 1.5" X 1.5" stamp on corner of title page. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 17) |
Yank- the GI story of the war
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloane & Pearce, 1947. VG+ in G+ dj with few edge chips. Text is clean and tight. Main Title: Yank-the GI story of the war, by the staff of Yank, the army weekly, selected and edited by Debs Myers, Jonathan Kilbourn, and Richard Harrity, designed by Nelson Gruppo. 317, [1] p., 1 l. illus. 26 cm.. First Edition, First Printing. Very Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 18) |
Pennsy Diesel Years Volume 1
|
|
|
Edison, NJ: Morning Sun Books, 1988. NF in VG+ lightly edge rubbed dj. Clean and tight. Volume One only. 160 pages; color / colour illustrations; 29 cm. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.25
|
|
| 19) |
DESERT MIRAGE THE TRUE STORY OF THE GULF WAR
|
|
|
Buffalo,NY: Prometheus Books, 1991. Near fine in VG+ lightly scuffed dj.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 20) |
The Chinese Black Chamber An Adventure in Espionage = ýChung-Kuo Hei ShihT
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Bookplate on free endpaper else fine internally. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (97)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (141)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

