Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Before You Regret
Yahya, Harun

Before You Regret
Stock photo.
Al-Attique, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. 83 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) What is Dialectical Materialism
O. Yakhot

Moscow: Moscow: ProgressPublishers, 1965. First edition. 1st printing stated. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some rubbing and fading. Pages lightly age browned, otherwise unmarked and tightly bound. 224 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) No Dogs Allowed
Yale, Michael

Methuen, 1980. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Afsaneh's Moon
Yalfani, Mihri, and Yalfani, Mehri

McGilligan Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Ninja Power of the Mind
Yamashiro, Toshitora

Butokukai, 1987. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some creasing to covers, two indentations on front cover, 1.5" and 1" long. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. 72 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Rumours of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Yancey, Philip

Rumours of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 2004. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Presentation written to prev. owner on half title page, otherwise fine inside and out. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Rumours of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Yancey, Philip

Rumours of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 2004. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with light edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) The Bible Jesus Read
Yancey, Philip (Preface by)

The Bible Jesus Read
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 1999. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket shows very light edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) What's So Amazing about Grace? -Visual Edition
Yancey, Philip, and Arnold, Mark

What's So Amazing about Grace? -Visual Edition
Stock photo.
An exploration into the Christian notion of grace by the author of the best-selling "The Jesus I Never Knew". From a theologi... read more

Zondervan Publishing Company, 2003. Visual ed. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Bottom right corner of front cover lightly creased. Clean and unmarked inside. No creasing to spine. Tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 137 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) In the Likeness of God
Yancey, Philip, and Brand, Paul, Dr

In the Likeness of God
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Church: Why Bother? : My Personal Pilgrimage
Yancey, Philip, and Peterson, Eugene H (Foreword by)

Church: Why Bother? : My Personal Pilgrimage
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Lander's Kingdom
Wes Yancey

Australia: Cleveland Publishing. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Covers heavily worn, prev. owner's name on title page, pages age browned. A Rawhide Western, no. 469 ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) God, Man, and Religion: Readings in the Philosophy of Religion
Yandell, Keith E

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1973. First edition. . Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and first few pages creased in top front right corner. Some general edge wear to covers. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. 541 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Six Chapters from My Life "Downunder
Yang, Jiang, and Spence, Jonathan D, and Goldblatt, Howard, Professor (Translated by)

University of Washington Press, 1984. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Prev. owner's name written on half title page. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Renditions Books. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Mae Jemison: A Space Biography
Yannuzzi, Della A

Enslow Publishers, 1998. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Presentation to prev. owner on title page signed by author, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. NOT ex-lib. Library binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Countdown to Space. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Heart of Huna
Yardley, Laura Kealoha

Advanced Neuro Dynamics, 1991. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some underlining of text. Covers show some edge wear. Some corner curling to book. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) No One Left Behind: The Lieutenant Commander Michael Scott Speicher Story
Yarsinske, Amy Waters

No One Left Behind: The Lieutenant Commander Michael Scott Speicher Story
Stock photo.
Dutton Books, 2002. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 292 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Spirit and the Kingdom
Yates, John Edmund

S.P.C. K, 1963. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and shows age browning. Board edges showing some shelf wear. Prev. owner's name written on f.e.p. Pages are lightly age browned, otherwise unmarked with lightly slanted spine and good binding. 268p., ill., 23 cm. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) Just Wait...There's More Surviving Cancer
Linda Yates

NS, Canada: Pottersfield Press, 2005. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with lightly curled corners. Clean and unmarked inside and out, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. 127 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Georgia Cooking in an Oklahoma Kitchen: Recipes from My Family to Yours
Yearwood, Trisha, and Yearwood, Gwen, and Bernard, Beth Yearwood

Georgia Cooking in an Oklahoma Kitchen: Recipes from My Family to Yours
Stock photo.
Clarkson N Potter Publishers, 2008. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket shows light edge wear. Clean and unmarked text, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (59)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: