Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
Canada (5)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : TBCL The Book Collector's Library (authors starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : TBCL The Book Collector's Library [X]

Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

1) EMINENT DOMAIN: By Richard Ellman. Yeats among Wilde, Joyce, Pound, Eliot & Auden
Yeats, W. B

London: Oxford University Press 1967., 1967 First Edition. 8vo. A fine copy in a near fine pc dustwrapper showing light use.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada)


$25.00
2) FLORENCE FARR, BERNARD SHAW AND W. B. YEATS. EDITED BY CLIFFORD BAX
Yeats, W.B., Shaw, Bernard, Farr, Florence

Dublin: The Cuala Press, 1941. First Edition Limited to 500 numbered copies. Near fine in 1/4 beige cloth over navy paper covered boards, white paper label to the spine printed in black. 8vo. 85 pp. Edited with a preface by Clifford Bax. A sterling correspondence between W.B. Yeats and Florence Farr and George Bernard Shaw and Florence Farr.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada)



$150.00
3) SEEDED IN SINAI. POEMS. Signed
Yelin, Shulamis

New York: Reconstructionist Press, 1975 First Edition Inscribed by the author on the ffe. A very good copy in the original blue cloth covered boards, bumped at the edges of the front cover, in a good only pc. dustwrapper showing overall wear. With the publisher's errata slip laid-in. 8vo. 144 pp.. 1st Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada)








$30.00
4) STORIES FROM A MONTREAL CHILDHOOD. Signed
Yelin, Shulamis

Montreal: Vehicle Press, 1983 First Edition Dated and Inscribed by the author in Yiddish and English on the half-title. A near fine copy in original pictorial wrappers with just a hint of overall wear. 8vo. 158 pp. Black and white photographs. A moving and engrossing memoir by this late Canadian author with unique insights into growing up in Montreal.. 1st Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada)


$35.00
5) POEMS OF THE HEART AND HOME
Yule, Mrs. J.C. ( Pamelia S. Vining)

Toronto: Bengough, Moore & Co., 1881., 1881 First Edition. A better than very good copy in the publisher's dark green decorated cloth, (previous owner's discreet small signature on the first free endpaper), gilt titles to the spine. 12mo. 220 pp. Variant without publisher's street number on t itle page. Watters pp. 216.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada)



$50.00
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations