Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Hippie Trip
Yablonsky,Lewis

Pegasus. 1st printing thus,1969. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,368pp. edgewear,rubbing,scuffing,yellowing,spine creases and crinkle marks,corners worn,cover. pinch foredge front cover and first pages. corners bumped,a few top corners creased,tanning edges,slight yellowing,clean and tight text. sociology. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) High Trail Cookery:All Natural...Meals for the Backpacker
Yaffe,Linda Frederick

Chicago Review Press. 1st printing thus,1989. Very Good soft cover. oblong 8vo,soft covers,206pp,drawings. edge/shelfwear. corners turned. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) Geometric Transformations
Yaglom,I.M.trans. Shields

Random House. 1st thus,1962. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,133pp,diagrams. edgewear,yellowing,label top front cover. edges yellowed. clean & tight text. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Junk Bonds: How High Yield Securities Restructured Corporate America
Yago, Glenn

Junk Bonds: How High Yield Securities Restructured Corporate America
Stock photo.
Oxford. first printing,1991. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,249pp,graphs. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,yellowing,dust jacket. shelfwear,spine twisted at top & a tad at bottom,gutter cloth protruding at top,cover. topedges foxed & dingy,clean,tight,text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) The Future of Time:Man's Temporal Environment
Yaker,Henri/Osmond,H/Cheek,F eds

Doubleday. 1st printing,1971. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,512pp. edgewear,scuffing,small tears,chips,rubbing,yellowing,dust jacket. shelfwear. scuff mark foot/foredge. yellowing edges and end pages,clean and tight text. science. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
6) The Lives of Bats
Yalden, D.W. & Morris, P.A

David & Charles. @1975. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,247pp,illus. chips,scrapes,scratches,rubbing,yellowing,dust jacket. corners bumped,light shelfwear,cover. remnant of small label inside front cover,light dampstain with wrinkling at foot gutter area front end page through about first 100 pp,light yellowing,clean,tig ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Tracking the Jackal:The Search for Carlos, the World's Most Wanted Man
Yallop, David

Random House. 1st printing U.S.,@1993. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,629pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,price clipped,dust jacket. spine wiggly,light shelfwear cover. edges not fully trimmed page 137,clean,tight,text. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
8) The Day the Laughter Stopped: The True Story of Fatty Arbuckle
Yallop, David

St. Martin's Press. 1st printing ?,1976. Good+/Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,348pp,illus. edgewear,tears,chips,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,dust jacket. shelfwear,slight spine twist,cover. edges yellowing & smudged,stresses at gutter illustrated sections,clean,text. true crime. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st printing,1984. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover ex library. 8vo,boards,339pp,illus. ex library in full dress. spine cocked,corners bumped & worn,cover. stress at gutter in illus section. yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. rel.. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
10) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st printing,1984. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,339pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,scuffing,yellowing,scratches,creases,dust jacket. light shelfwear,cover. yellow spotting edges,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st printing,1984. Good/- hard cover. 8vo,boards,339pp,illus. no dust jacket. cocked spine,rubbing,fading,shelfwear,cover. edges dingy,rippling,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st thus,1985. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,387pp,illus. edgewear,spine creases,yellowing,corners worn,rubbing,scratches,cover. corners bumped,tanning,gutter stress,clean,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st thus,1985. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,387pp,illus. spine creases,edgewear,corners wearing,yellowing,cover. some gutter stress,tanned,clean,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st printing,1984. Good/Fair hard cover. 8vo,boards,339pp,illus. edgewear,chips,foxing,soiling,small tears,dust jacket. shelfwear,spine a bit twisted,cover. edges dingy,bit of ripple,slight yellowing,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st printing,1984. Good/Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,339pp,illus. edgewear,foxing,chips,scrapes,scratches,tears,crease marks,dust jacket. shelfwear,spine cocked,cover. foxing & dust soil edges,foxing end pages,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st thus,1985. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,387pp,illus. spine creases,scrapes,edgewear,corners wearing,tanning,cover. corners bumped,tanned,some rippling,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
17) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Bantam. 1st thus,1985. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,387pp,illus. edgewear,spine top & corners wearing,yellowing,spine creases,rubbing,scratches,cover. tanning,clean,text with some sense of gutter stress. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Love's Executioner:And Other Tales of Psychotherapy
Yalom,Irvin D

Basic. 1st printing,1989. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,270pp. edgewear dust jacket. light yellowing. small stain footedge. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) A History of the Wife
Yalom, Marilyn

HarperCollins. 1st printing,2000. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,441pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,dustjacket. spine cocked,slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. women's. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
20) Birth of the Chess Queen: A History
Yalom, Marilyn

Birth of the Chess Queen: A History
Stock photo.
HarperCollins. first printing, 2004. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,272pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear,slight slant spine,cover. non-author message following half-title page, clean,tight,text. games. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (38)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (129)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: