Authors starting with Y from Court Ave. Books
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Garlic Ballads
|
|
|
In 1988 in Paradise County, Garlic farmer Gao Ma has fallen in love with an abused young woman named Jinju whose family is fo... read more
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Six Chapters from My Life Downunder
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: University of Washington Press, 1984. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual stamps/stickers/markings/pocket. . Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.23
|
|
| 3) |
A-Plus Notes for Algebra: A Reference Book (With Trigonometry and Probability)
|
|
|
Redondo Beach, California, U.S.A.: A-Plus Notes Learning Center, 1997. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.26
|
|
| 4) |
Squash: Steps to Success
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 1997. Ex-library book, with vinyl on front and back covers, with usual markings/stamps/stickers. Light wear/scuffing to cover, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 5) |
How a Man Prays for His Family (Lifeskills for Men)
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Bethany House Pub, 1996. Light shelfwear, small stickers, some underlining.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Public Opinion: The Visible Politics
|
|
|
Itasca, Illinois: F.E. Peacock Publishers, 1983. Considerable wear/creasing to cover, edgewear, highlighting throughout, some soiling/water damage to bottom portion of many pages, tanned page edges, price stamped on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Motorcycles: How They Work
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1971. Sixth Impression. Ex-library pictorial hardcover with usual library markings. Wear/rubbing to cover and edges.. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.05
|
|
| 8) |
Christmas in July
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1991. Oversized softcover. Wear to cover, pages are bright and clean.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Egielski. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
Power Cruising
|
|
|
Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1990. Minor cover/edgewear, many creased page corners.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 10) |
Jadie Greenway
|
|
|
New York: Avon Publishing Co., Inc., 1950. Moderate shelfwear, minor cover lift, tanned pages, spine is broken (all pages still intact).. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
A Short History of World War II, 1939-1945 (Apollo Editions)
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1968. Moderate shelfwear/tanning, very slight bend, bumped corners, minor smudging to page edges, small penned notation to front cover/ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Understanding Music: Instructors Manual
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1996. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, lightly bumped corners and spine. Slight cover lift. Slight moisture damage to top of first few pages. Small stain on top of page edges.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 13) |
The People I Love: A Biography of Luigi G. Ligutti
|
|
|
Collegeville, Minnesota: Liturgical Press, 1976. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Wear/fading to dust jacket, moderate wear/fading to cover edges, pen scribblings inside front cover/to several pages, shallow tearing/small hole to ffep (from card pocket removal), penciled price on ffep, inscription on second endpaper, staining/smudging to page edges and several pages, tanned pages.. Hard Cover. Poor/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



