Authors starting with Y from Book Roundup
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Story of Masada- Retold for Young Readers By Gerald Gottlieb
|
|
|
Random House, 1969, 1969. 1st Thus. Fine/Very Good. by Yadin, Yigael. Random House, 1969, First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket. Publisher Review Copy- review slip laid in. Jacket has pucker marks front to back. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Holocaust- The Fate of European Jewry
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1990, 1990-11-15. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Fine. by Yahil, Leni. Oxford, 1990, First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A First Book of Japanese Cooking
|
|
|
The head of a Japanese cooking school tells how to create delicious, nutritious Japanese meals at home with readily available... read more
Kodansha, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Kodansha, 1984, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 4) |
Letters of Anton Chekhov
|
|
|
Viking, 1973. First Edition. Very Good. by Yarmolinsky, Avrahm. Viking, 1973, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soiling on page edges. Light wear along jacket edges. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wings
|
|
|
Thomasson-Grant, 1984. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good. Introduction by Yeager, Chuck, with photographs by Meyer, Mark. Thomasson-Grant, 1984, edition not stated. Near Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (1" tear on front). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Irish Fairy & Folk Tales
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1993. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Barnes & Noble, reprint, 1993. Near Fine hardcover (tiny soiling spot on side edge- otherwise book is Fine) in Near Fine jacket (small tear on rear flap; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 7) |
Divided Twins: Alaska and Siberia
|
|
|
Viking, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Viking, 1988, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (black remainder line on bottom; otherwise Fine)in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
North America's Great Railroads
|
|
|
Dorset, 1991. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine. by York, Thomas. Dorset, 1991, Reprint. Near Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Walk Through The Cloisters
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Ar, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Young, Bonnie. Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1979, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Across the Plains in '65: A Youngster's Journal, from "Gotham" to "Pike's Peak
|
|
|
Frank C. Young , 1905. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Privately printed by Frank C. Young, Denver, 1905, First Edition. This copy is #124 of 200 printed. Hardcover with maroon boards and top page edges gilt. Fold-out map intact at front endpaper. Good condition (owner's name, date & inscription on front endpaper and also on reverse of title page; slight fading to spine; light soiling to page edges; interior is clean and binding is tight). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 11) |
Echoes From Arcadia: The Story of Central City, As Told By One of The Clan
|
|
|
Lanning Bros. Printers and Publishers, 1903. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lanning Bros. Printers and Publishers, Denver, 1903, First Edition, "For Private Circulation." Hardcover with maroon boards and gold lettering on cover & spine. This is #48 of 200 coipes. Very Good condition (light edgewear; ink name & address on front endpaper). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 12) |
Vicksburg Battlefield Monuments: A Pictorial Record
|
|
|
University Press of Mississippi, 1984. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. University Press of Mississippi, 1984, Trade paperback edition. Fine condition (appears new). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.00
|
|
| 13) |
Harp Song for a Radical- The Life and Times of Eugene Victor Debs
|
|
|
A biography of the labor leader and socialist who was active in union causes for decades. Debs's story illuminates a time in ... read more
Knopf, 1999, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. by Young, Marguerite. Knopf, 1999, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Owner name blacked out on front endpaper- otherwise book is Fine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Pueblo
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1986. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Houghton Mifflin, 1986, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


