Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) A PORTRAIT OF TSARIST RUSSIA: Unknown Photographs from the Soviet Archives
Y. Barchatova, et al

NY: Pantheon Books 1989 1st Am. ed, 1989. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
2) THE MESSAGE OF THE SCROLLS
Yigael Yadin

NY: Simon and Schuster, 1957 3rd prtg, 1957. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) IN GOD'S NAME: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
David A. Yallop

NY: Bantam, 1984 1st ed, 1984. First edition. A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) WHERE IS GOD WHEN IT HURTS
Philip Yancey

WHERE IS GOD WHEN IT HURTS
Stock photo.
"If God is good, then why...." is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Chris... read more

Zondervan: 1981 14th prtg, 1981. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) HISTORICAL SITES IN ISRAEL
Moshe Pearlman & Yaacov Yannai

Tel Aviv: Massada Press, 1969 revised edition, 1969. . Oversize. A very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. The blank front free endpaper is missing. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) SANDHURST: A Documentary
Michael Yardley

London: Harrap, 1988 2nd prtg. 256p, photographs, 1988. . A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) ABORTION POLITICS IN THE FEDERAL COURTS: RIGHT VERSUS RIGHT
Barbara M. Yarnold

ABORTION POLITICS IN THE FEDERAL COURTS: RIGHT VERSUS RIGHT
Stock photo.
Westport CT: Praeger 1995 1st ed, 1995. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) THE BREAD WHICH WE BREAK
G.D. Yarnold

NY: Oxford University Press, 1960. 119p, 1960. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Scattered pencil notations throughout, otherwise a tight book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) BEGINNER'S GRAMMAR OF THE HEBREW OLD TESTAMENT
Kyle M. Yates

NY: George H. Doran, 1927, 1927. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) HOW TO RESTORE CHINA, BRIC-A-BRAC AND SMALL ANTIQUES
Ryamond F. Yates

NY: Gramercy Publishing, ca. 1975. 210p, 1975. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Dustjacket spine is sunfaded. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) BOLIVAR: The Passionate Warrior
T. R. Ybarra

NY: Ives Washburn, 1929 2nd prtg, 1929. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) YOUNG MAN OF CARACAS
T.R. Ybarra

NY: Ives Washburn, 1941 1st ed, 1941. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) THE PASSIONATE WARRIOR: Simon Bolivar
T.R. Ybarra

NY: 1942. 371p; plates, 1942. . Red cloth. A fine copy. Biography of Simon Bolivar. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) HINDENBURG: The Man with Three Lives
T.R. Ybarra

NY: Duffield & Green 1932 1st ed. 317p, 1932. First edition. Blue cloth. Covers soiled; interior clean andd tight. A hardcover book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) THE LAND OF HEART'S DESIRE
William Butler Yeats

Portland ME: Thomas B. Mosher 1903, 1903. . One of 950 copies printed. Gray paper-covered boards. A hardcover book in very good condition. The first Mosher printing of this Yeats classic. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) LANCER AT LARGE
Francis Yeats-Brown

NY: 1939 Garden City reprint, 1939. . A good copy in like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) THE LIVES OF A BENGAL LANCER
Francis Yeats-Brown

Bantam 1946 paperback edition, 1946. . A good copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) LANCER AT LARGE
Francis Yeats-Brown

NY: 1939 later prtg. 323p; plates, 1939. . A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. The sequel to THE LIVES OF A BENGAL LANCER. The author's experiences with the British Army in India between the wars. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) THE LIVES OF A BENGAL LANCER
Francis Yeats-Brown

Blue Ribbon Books: (1933), 1933. . Yellow cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) RELIGION AND THE GROWING MIND
Basil A. Yeaxlee

Nisbet & Company: 1962 6th prtg, 1962. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (69)

Filter by country:
United States (81)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: