Authors starting with Y from Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Zohar - 24 Volumes
|
|
|
New York: The Kabbalah Centre International Inc. / Dean Rav S.P. Berg Shlita, 2003. In AS NEW CONDITION. 23 volumes in 4to, plus 1 volume being the special pocket-sized edition, also in hard cover, size 32mo. Text in English with reference to the Aramaic, with the Sulam Commentary by Rav Yehuda Ashlag. The First Ever Unabridged English Translation with Commentary. Binding & hinges tight. No labels, inscriptions, nor markings.. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Inway Investigators or The Mystery At McCracken's Place
|
|
|
New York: Seabury Press, 1969. This FIRST EDITION, hard cover, is in VERY GOOD CONDITION. 80pp bound in green cloth with black lettering. Has light surface marks and owners name on ffp. BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AND TIGHT. Children's mystery.. First Edition. Illus. by Eitzen, Allan. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
Milkweed Days
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1976. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. Dust Jacket in Very Good ++ Condition, protected in a mylar cover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE - "Ah, the past! Jane Yolen 2001". Bound in original paper & cloth over boards. Slight age darkening to dust jacket, with a few small closed tears along the edge. Bindings & hinges tight. CLEAN COPY of this children's illustrated book.. Signed by THE AUTHOR. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Photographs By... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Where Have the Unicorns Gone?
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2000. IN NEAR FINE CONDITION, with a Dust Jacket also in NF Condition, protected in a mylar cover. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR & THE ILLUSTRATOR, on the half-title page. Gift inscription on the ffp. Binding & hinges tight. CHILDREN'S ILLUSTRATED.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by Sanderson, Ruth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Journalism in California - Pacific Coast and Exposition Biographies
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Publishing Company, 1915. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. x, 362pp, printed on fine glossy paper, bound in original blue/gray buckram, with marbled endpapers. Spine darkened with edge wear, front hinge starting, ownership on ffp. PHOTOGRAPHS THROUGHOUT, BINDING TIGHT. Written to celebrate the fiftieth anniversary of the San Francisco Chronicle.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Back Trail of An Old Cowboy
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1983. BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEW CONDITION, protected in a mylar cover. 229pp, bound in original green cloth, with gilt horse, binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Silhouette of a horse in upper corner of pages, that when pages are flipped, becomes a galloping horse. Autobiography, edited by Nellie Snyder Yost.. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Back Trail of An Old Cowboy
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1983. BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEW CONDITION, protected in a mylar cover. 229pp, bound in original green cloth, with gilt horse, binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Silhouette of a horse in upper corner of pages, that when pages are flipped, becomes a galloping horse. Autobiography, edited by Nellie Snyder Yost.. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Back Trail of An Old Cowboy
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska: University of Nebraska Press, 1983. BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEW CONDITION, protected in a mylar cover. 229pp, bound in original green cloth, with gilt horse, binding and hinges tight. NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Silhouette of a horse in upper corner of pages, that when pages are flipped, becomes a galloping horse. Autobiography, edited by Nellie Snyder Yost. STILL IN PUBLISHER'S CELLOPHANE WRAP.. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
KASHMIR
|
|
|
London: A.& C. Black, Ltd., 1917. This reprint hard cover, is in FINE CONDITION, with 70 beautiful colour paintings by E. Molyneux, all with captioned tissue guards. 283 pages bound in brown stamped decorated cloth with gilt lettering on spine (still bright), pages edges are deckled, with a fold out coloured map of Kashmir. Pencil inscription on fly page dated 1923. In depth look at the people, places of interest and local history of Kashmir. Spine top edge has very slight bump. BINDING AND HINGES A... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







