| 1) |
Sexual Happiness: A Practical Approach
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley, 1986. {003196} Sexual Happiness: A Practical Approach by Maurice and Fenwick, Elizabeth Yaffe. ISBN 0863181678. Published by Dorling Kindersley in 1986. HARD COVER 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, scuffing, Text: light tanning, minor creasing, margin notes.. ISBN: 0863181678. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo.... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 2) |
Cautionary Tales
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. {003665} Cautionary Tales by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. ISBN 0385131453. Published by Doubleday in 1978. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, label(s), soiling, creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: label(s), scuffing, soiled, heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Papers: library marking(s) on r... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 3) |
Hyacinths
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. {003666} Hyacinths by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. ISBN 0385154534. Published by Doubleday in 1983. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library First Printing (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, label(s), soiling, creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, slight darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Papers: tape ghost(s) on front... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 4) |
Messages from Michael
|
|
|
Playboy, 1980. {011002} Messages from Michael by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. ISBN 0872167666. Published by Playboy in 1980. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 284pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper.. ISBN: 0872167666. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 5) |
Cover Letters That Knock 'Em Dead
|
|
|
Holbrook, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Bob Adams, 1992. {003239} Cover Letters That Knock 'Em Dead by Martin John Yate. ISBN 1558500502. Published by Bob Adams in 1992. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), tear(s) on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: tanning, occasional creasing, highlighting. {Keywords} COMMERCIAL CORRESPONDENCE LETTERS BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ISBN: 1558500502. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 6) |
What Women Want
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1975. {000981} What Women Want by Gayle G. Yates. ISBN 0674950771. Published by Harvard University Press in 1975. HARD COVER 8vo Social Science First Edition (Apparent) {Book Condition} MINT {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} shelf wear, the price clipped off, small chipping, rubbing. {Keywords} FEMINISM SOCIAL SCIENCE FEMINIST THEORY . ISBN: 0674950771. First Edition (Apparent). Hard Cover. Mint/Very-Good. 8vo. FEMINISM SOCIAL SCIENCE FEMINIST THEORY. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.35
|
|
| 7) |
What Women Want: The Ideas of the Movement
|
|
|
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Pr, 1977. {003037} What Women Want: The Ideas of the Movement by Gayle Graham Yates. ISBN 0674950798. Published by Harvard Univ Pr in 1977. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: fraying, soiled, heavy edge wear, fading, soiling, short tear(s), creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: light tanning, creasing. {Keywords} FEMINISM SOCIAL ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 8) |
Meditation and Spiritual Life
|
|
|
Sri Ramakrishna Ashrama, 1979. {010842} Meditation and Spiritual Life by Swami Yatiswarananda. Published by Sri Ramakrishna Ashrama in 1979. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 700pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: label(s) on front free endpaper, Other: a glassine protective cover.. First Edi... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.10
|
|
| 9) |
Math Puzzles and Oddities
|
|
|
Xerox, 1972. {000138} Math Puzzles and Oddities by Robert Yawin. Published by Xerox in 1972. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo 89pp. {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: dented corners, minor denting, edge wear, rubbing, Text: dark tanning.. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 10) |
Selected Poems And Two Plays Of William Butler Yeats
|
|
|
Collier Books, 1968. {002577} Selected Poems And Two Plays Of William Butler Yeats by William Butler Yeats. Published by Collier Books in 1968. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Poetry 236pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: light tanning, occasional margin notes.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.06
|
|
| 11) |
Seademons
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1977. {003485} Seademons by Laurence Yep. ISBN 0060147717. Published by HarperCollins Publishers in 1977. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, label(s), soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, darkening, edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Paper... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 12) |
A Rose for Ana Maria: A Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1976. {003486} A Rose for Ana Maria: A Novel by Frank Yerby. ISBN 0803772483. Published by Doubleday in 1976. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, label(s), soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Papers: tape remnant(s) on front free ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.22
|
|
| 13) |
Women and Gender: Transforming Psychology
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1999. {007591} Women and Gender: Transforming Psychology by Janice D. Yoder. ISBN 0136446000. Published by Prentice Hall in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: curled corners, edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: highlighting. {Keywords} FEMINIST PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE FEMINISM. ISBN: 0136446000. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. FEMINIST PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE FEMINISM. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 14) |
The Bear's Water Picnic
|
|
|
Macmillan Company, 1970. {005480} The Bear's Water Picnic by John Yoeman. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. in 1970. HARD COVER 4to Children {Book Condition} FAIR+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} apparently not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: bumped corners, heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fair+/No Jacket. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. 4to. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 15) |
Autobiography of a Yogi
|
|
|
Self-Realization Fellowship, 1959. {008002} Autobiography of a Yogi by Paramahansa Yogananda. Published by Self-Realization Fellowship in 1959. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy Eighth Edition {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly loose front hinge, bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: stained page edge(s).. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.46
|
|
| 16) |
Autobiography of a Yogi
|
|
|
A classic text, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A YOGI describes the life and teachings of the Hindu monk Paramahansa Yogananda. From his ch... read more
Self Realization Fellowship Pub, 1994. {010555} Autobiography of a Yogi by Paramahansa Yogananda. ISBN 0876120826. Published by Self Realization Fellowship Pub in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 499pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Text: occasional underlining, occasional margin notes. {Keywords} YOGIS RELIGION HINDUISM. ISBN: 0876120826. Hard Cover. Very-Good+/Near-Fine. 8vo. YOGIS... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.85
|
|
| 17) |
Metaphysical Meditations
|
|
|
Self-Realization Fellowship, 1976. {010760} Metaphysical Meditations by Paramahansa Yogananda. ISBN 0876120419. Published by Self-Realization Fellowship in 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK 24mo Philosophy 115pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, Text: occasional creasing, occasional underlining. {Keywords} YOGA HEALTH FITNESS. ISBN: 0876120419. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 24mo. YOGA HEALTH FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 18) |
Cards of Grief
|
|
|
Ace Fantasy Books, 1984. {006552} Cards of Grief by Jane Yolen. Illustrated by Judith Mitchell. Published by Ace Fantasy Books in 1984. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.{5987}. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. Illus. by Mitchell, Judith. 8vo. {5987}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 19) |
The Heir of Redclyffe
|
|
|
MacMillan, 1891. {007636} The Heir of Redclyffe by Charlotte M. Yonge. Published by MacMillan in 1891. HARD COVER 12mo 463pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: scuffed ends, a taped rear-hinge, Cover: bumped corners, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: short tear on front free endpaper, Text: light tanning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.19
|
|
| 20) |
The Medici
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1930. {001010} The Medici by Colonel G. F. Young. Published by Modern Library in 1930. HARD COVER 12mo History {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a weak front-hinge, frayed ends, Cover: fading, minor rubbing, Text: tanning.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


