Authors starting with Y from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Der Payatz; Around the World With Yiddish Theater
|
|
|
Silver Springs:: Bargleby Press,, 1995. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, 535 pages. Brief non authorial inscription on front endpaper, otherwise a tight fine copy in fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ecomanagement in the United States: An Assessment of Current Experience
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.:: Island Press,, (1996). Reprint Edition,. PB. Illustrated with charts, 4to, 352 pages. A near fine copy, like new. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Search for Alexander
|
|
|
Boston:: New York Graphic Society,, (1980). First Edition,. PB. paperback, exhibitiion catalog,192pp. Owner book plate,otherwise a very good copy issued in stiff wrappers with minor edge wear. Illustrated throughout and text is very clean. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blu's Hanging
|
|
|
NY:: Farrar Straus and Giroux,, (1997). First Edition,. HC. Octavo, some rubs to jacket, otherwise, a near fine copy in very good jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Three Geishas
|
|
|
NY:: The John Day Company,, 1956,. No Statement of Edition,. HC. A very clean, tight near fine copy in a lightly chipped dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Someone Else's Dreams
|
|
|
Long Beach:: Applezaba Press,, (1980). First Special Edition,. PB. 1/100 numbered copies (#78) SIGNED by both the author and the illustrator. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Interpositionulification; What the Negro May Expect
|
|
|
NY:: A Milestone Book / Comet Press Books,, 1959. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by Yancey on the half title page. Light foxing to the page edges, wear to the board edges, otherwise a very good copy with tight hinges and clean contents in a good dust jacket (circular stain on front panel, some edge wear and soiling). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Burning in Homeland
|
|
|
This southern Gothic begins with a devastating fire that has a lifelong effect on a boy named Shiny Parker. As time goes by, ... read more
NY:: Simon & Schuster,, (2003). First Edition,. HC. review copy with slip and materials laid in. A fine unused copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ashima
|
|
|
Beijing:: Foreign Language Press,, 1981. 2nd Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in blue pictorial cloth. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Exhibition of Chinese Photographic Arts 1992 USA
|
|
|
NP:: China Photographic Publishing House,, (1992). First Edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 241 pages. A fine copy in like dustjacket with publisher's plastic slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Imperial Palace: Chinese Landscape Storehouse
|
|
|
NP: NP,, (1996). PB. Thin square quarto, unpaginated. A near fine copy in illustrated stiff wraps, as issued. Color photo illustrations, paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yank; The Story of World War II as Written by the Soldiers
|
|
|
NY:: Greenwich House,, 1984. First Edition,. HC. quarto, illustrated, 263 pages. A very good clean copy in a very good dustjacket (light edge wear). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ego and Instinct; The Psychoanalytic View of Human Nature - Revised
|
|
|
NY:: Random House,, 1970. First Edition. HC. Foxing to the page edges, still a very good copy in very good dust jacket (just some moderated soiling). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Nolan; Prisoner of the Inquisition
|
|
|
An historical novel that chronicles the history and foibles of the famous and powerful of late 16th-century Europe. It descri... read more
NY:: The Crossroad Publishing Company,, 1998. First Edition,. HC. hardcover, publisher letter laid in. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Essentials of Hypnosos
|
|
|
NY:: Brunner/Mazel, (1995). No statement of Edition,. PB. Octavo, a fine copy issued in bright yellow wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Oxygen Man
|
|
|
Denver:: MacMurray & Beck,, (1998). First Edition,. PB. uncorrected proof. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. Very faint crease to corners of front cover, otherwise an unread fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ring: A Biography of Ring Lardner
|
|
|
NY: Random House,, (1977). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Russian Literary Imagination
|
|
|
NY:: Funk & Wagnalls,, 1969. First Edition. HC. A very good clean copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Road to Revolution: A Century of Russian Radicalism
|
|
|
Princeton:: Princeton University Press,, 1986. First Thus,. pb. xiv, 369pp. A very good copy with clean contents in wraps. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Puff the Magic Dragon
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
NY:: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 2007. 4th printing,. HC. hardcover, with CD inside rear cover. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Appears unused. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (90)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (115)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



