Authors starting with Y from Massoglia Books
Bookseller: Massoglia Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Massoglia Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
We Loved Every Minute or Life in "Western" Japan
|
|
|
Pacific Stars and Stripes. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. Fourth (4th) Edition ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Tales from Tibetan Opera
|
|
|
Beijing: New World Press. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First New World Press printing 1986. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cat's Claw
|
|
|
Jove. 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Jove printing March 1992. A Charlie Moon Mystery. A Paperback Original. Signed & dated 30 Ag 02 on the title page by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at the 2002 World Science Fiction Convention in San Jose'. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bad Medicine
|
|
|
Jove. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Jove printing September 1990. A Charlie Moon Mystery. Signed & dated 7 Nv 98 on the title page by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Blood Games
|
|
|
Signet E9405. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Signet printing September 1980. A Saint-Germain Vampire Novel. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Saint-Germain Chronicles
|
|
|
Pocket Books Timescape. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pocket printing May 1983. A Saint-Germain Vampire Novel. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Crusader's Torch
|
|
|
Tor. 1988. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. This is a First Edition, published by Tor in October 1988. Wraparound dust Jacket art by San Julian. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galaxy Science Fiction March 1971
|
|
|
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation. 1971. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good. Volume 31 Number 4. Cover art by Jack Gaughan suggested by "Pegasus Two". Mpve;ettes: The Mountain Movers" by A. Bertram Chandler, "But the Secret Sits" by Greg Benford, and "Diamonds" by James Tiptree Jr. Serial: Part One (of 3) of "A Time of Changes" by Robert Silverberg. Short Stories: "Pegasus Two" by Ernest Taves, "Choice" by J.R. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
If Worlds of Science Fiction August 1973 (Aug.)
|
|
|
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation. 1973. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good. Volume 21 Number 12, Issue 167 (erroneously listed as 166 on contents page) Cover art by David A. Hardy: "Astronauts on Deimos". Novelettes: "Pearsall's Return" by F. M. Busby and "The Invaders" by Stephen Tall. Serial: Conclusion of "Our Children's Children" by Clifford D. Simak Short Stories: "The Meaning of the Word" by Chelsea Quin... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
If Worlds of Science Fiction September 1969 (Sep. Sept.)
|
|
|
Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation. 1969. Periodical. Digest Magazine. Very Good Minus. Volume 19, Number 7, issue 140. Cover art by Chaffee from "The Last True God". Novelettes: "Brood World Barbarian" by Perry A. Chapdelaine, "Robot 678" by E. Clayton McCarty, and "Star Seeder" by T.J. Bass. Serial: Conclusion of "The Towns Must Roll" by Mack Reynolds. Short Stories: "And So Say All of Us" by Bruce McAllister, &quo... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hotel Transylvania: A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. She also changed the title page subtitle "a novel forbidden love" to "a novel of historical horror". Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Blood Games
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Dust Jacket art by Joel Iskowitz. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Saint-Germain Chronicles
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Dust Jacket art by Judith Mitchell. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Palace
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. A Saint-Germain Vampire novel. Dust Jacket art by Ned Glattauer. Signed & dated 10 Nv 01 on the title page by Guest of Honor Chelsea Quinn Yarbro at Tuscon in Tucson Arizona. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (87)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (65)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (34)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
