Authors starting with Y from RSRepeats
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
International Cooperation in Nuclear Energy
|
|
|
The Brookings Institution, 1981. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Square & tight - But has shelf edgewear mainly to spine. SKU #T-1461 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 2) |
Taijiquan, Classical Yang Style: The Complete Form and Qigong
|
|
|
Ymaa Pubns, 1999. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book. Smudge mark & black remainder dot on bottom outer page edges. SKU #S-128 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 3) |
Breaking the Patterns of Depression
|
|
|
Michael D. Yapko presents skills that will help readers understand and ultimately avert depression's recurring cycles. Focusi... read more
Doubleday Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Bottom of spine bumped, and slight wear to bottom corners of cover. DJ has slight top & bottom shelf edgewear. SKU #Self-196 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 4) |
Angel With a Broken Wing: My Journey into Healing
|
|
|
Authorhouse, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. Type: Hardback Brand New Book. "Review Copy" stamp & date on title page. SKU #R-425 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.47
|
|
| 5) |
Hey Pup, Let's Talk!
|
|
|
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New - But slight shelfwear to tips of corners, and a small 1/8" pink mark on front cover. SKU #Misc.-625 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Autobiography of a Yogi: Reprint of the Philosophical Library 1946 First Edition
|
|
|
A classic text, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A YOGI describes the life and teachings of the Hindu monk Paramahansa Yogananda. From his ch... read more
Crystal Clarity Publishers, 2005. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #R-702 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Welcome to the Ice House
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback SKU #Child-363 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
No Difference in the Fare: Dietrich Bonhoeffer and the Problem of Racism
|
|
|
Eerdmans Pub Co, 1998. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New Condition. SKU # T-1217 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 9) |
Governance in World Affairs
|
|
|
Cornell University Press, 1999. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Between Good+ and Very Good Condition. Pages clean, no markings. SKU #T-1450 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Moral Capitalism: Reconciling Private Interest with the Public Good
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback This is a New Book with light shelfwear. SKU #B-298 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 11) |
Liberation and Democratization: The South African and Palestinian National Movements
|
|
|
University of Minnesota Press, 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks Like New - But 6 pages are underlined. SKU #H-530 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 12) |
Liberation and Democratization: The South African and Palestinian National Movements
|
|
|
University of Minnesota Press, 2000. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A Brand New Book. SKU #H-531 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.75
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













