Authors starting with Y from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 172
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
OSWALD
|
|
|
2004 . Yaccarino, Dan. OSWALD. NY: Simon Spotlight/ Nick Jr., c2004. First edition. Unpaginated, color illus. Sq 8vo. New trade softcover copy $3.99 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
COTTON: THE BIOGRAPHY OF A REVOLUTIONARY FIBER
|
|
|
2006 . Yafa, Stephen. COTTON: THE BIOGRAPHY OF A REVOLUTIONARY FIBER. NY: Penguin Books, c2006. First printing. 398pp, index. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
A NICE MURDER FOR MOM
|
|
|
1988 . Yaffe, James. A NICE MURDER FOR MOM. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1988. 2nd printing. 216pp. 8vo. fine copy in d/w $10.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
MOM AMONG THE LIARS
|
|
|
1994 . Yaffe, James. MOM AMONG THE LIARS. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1994. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. $2.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
MOM MEETS HER MAKER
|
|
|
1991 . Yaffe, James. MOM MEETS HER MAKER. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1991. 220pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. $2.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE HOLOCAUST
|
|
|
1990 . Yahil, Leni. THE HOLOCAUST; THE FATE OF EUROPEAN JEWRY, 1932-1945. Translated from the Hebrew by Ina Friedman and Haya Galai. NY: Oxford University Press, c1990. 808pp. index. 8vo. As new copy in d/w $25.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
EXOTIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS
|
|
|
1969 . Yam, Lim Bian. EXOTIC FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS. NY: Funk & Wagnalls, c1969. 144pp, color and b/w photos, index. Sm. 4to. Fine trade hardcover with near fine d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
BILLY YAMAGUCHI FENG SHUI BEAUTY
|
|
|
2004 . Yamaguchi, Billy. BILLY YAMAGUCHI FENG SHUI BEAUTY. Naperville, IL: Sourcebooks, Inc., c2004. First printing. 253pp. Illus. color photos. Rectangular sm. 4to. New hardcover in d-j. $18.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 9) |
WILD MEAT AND THE BULLY BURGERS
|
|
|
1996 . Yamanaka, Lois-Ann. WILD MEAT AND THE BULLY BURGERS. NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, c1996. 1st ed, 278pp, square 8vo, new in d/w, $20. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
A CHANGE AND A PARTING
|
|
|
1961 . Yambura, Barbara. In collaboration with Eunice W. Bodine. A CHANGE AND A PARTING; MY STORY OF AMANA. Ames, IA: The Iowa State University Press, c1961. 361pp. illus. Dale Ballantyne. 8vo. Fine copy in VG+ price-clipped d/w $12.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GARLIC BALLADS
|
|
|
1995 . Yan, Mo. THE GARLIC BALLADS. Translated from the Chinese by Howard Goldblatt. NY: Viking, c1995. first printing. 290pp. lg. 8vo. As new in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ODYSSEY OF A MANCHURIAN
|
|
|
1996 . Yang, Belle. THE ODYSSEY OF A MANCHURIAN. San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace, c1996. 1st printing, 305pp, tall 8vo oblong, b/w and color ill, new in d/w, $25. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
JOEY AND JET IN SPACE
|
|
|
2006 . Yang, James. JOEY AND JET IN SPACE. NY: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, c2006. First edition. first printing. Unpaginated, color illustrations. Sq. lg. 8vo. New hardcover copy with d/j $10.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE CITY GARDENER'S HANDBOOK
|
|
|
1990 . Yang, Linda. THE CITY GARDENER'S HANDBOOK. NY: Random House, c1990. New remainder $17.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
FALSE NOTES
|
|
|
1991 . Yarbro, C.Q. FALSE NOTES. NY: Jove Books, c1991. first paperback printing. 245pp. Fine bright mass market paperback copy $3.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
FAMILY MEN
|
|
|
1990 . Yarbrough, Steve. FAMILY MEN. Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1990. 167pp. Fine copy in d/w with review materials laid-in $125.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE SECRETS OF BAKING
|
|
|
Wolfgang Puck's executive pastry chef shares some of her dessert secrets in this collection, which not only demystifies the s... read more
2003. Yard, Sherry. THE SECRETS OF BAKING. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, c2003. First printing. 395pp, color illus, index. 4to. New trade hardcover with dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
CHINESE EMBROIDERY
|
|
|
1987 . Yarong, Wang. CHINESE EMBROIDERY. NY: Kodansha International, c1987. 160pp. sq. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j $65.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 19) |
ASK THE DEAD
|
|
|
2005 . Yarrow, Joyce. ASK THE DEAD. Kokomo, Indiana: Martin Brown Publishers, c2005. 202pp. 8vo. New trade softcover copy $13.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 20) |
THE ARCHITECTURE OF EUROPE
|
|
|
1974 . Yarwood, Doreen. THE ARCHITECTURE OF EUROPE. Great Britain, UK: Chancellor Press, c1974. 598pp, b/w illus, b/w photos, index. Imperial 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in d/w $30.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (172)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


