Authors starting with Y from Trade A Book
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Formless, But Not Without Form
|
|
|
Yang, Chang & Newworkshop/ Bowers Museum of Art Mild edgewear, two dig marks on the front cover, first couple of pages are wrinkled towards the spine, unpaginated.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 2) |
Better in the Dark: An Historical Horror Novel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Out of the House of Life
|
|
|
Tor Books, 1990 Clean and tight, with light shelfwear to the edges of the boards. A wonderful Le Comte de Saint-Germain novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Larry Noble. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Driven Snowe (Signed)
|
|
|
Harlequin Blaze #14, 2001 Signed by Yardley to the author Liz Maverick.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Nana Vol. 2
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2006 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Divine Will Healing (Vibratory Healing)
|
|
|
2003. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamp. Newly revised edition. Original title was Vibratory Healing.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 7) |
More Than a Hunch
|
|
|
Harlequin Intrigue #73 Good condition, one corner bent, one barcode label on the inner cover, edgewear. Jennifer Logan couldn't believe it. During a check on security celarances, she'd found a spy. Who would believe her?.. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yasha Next Generation Vol. 1
|
|
|
Flower Comics, 2004 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Japanese text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Musashi
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 2004. Boards of the book have mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamp, 14th printing.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 10) |
First President of Japan: Vol. 3
|
|
|
Torrance, California, U.S.A.: Gustoon Entertainment/ Raijin, 2003 Small tear on top of spine, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Illus. by Tsugihara Ryuji. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
First President of Japan: Vol. 4
|
|
|
Torrance, California, U.S.A.: Gustoon Entertainment/ Raijin, 2003 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ryuji, Tsugihara. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Marmalade Boy Vol. 6
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2003 Mild to moderate edgewear - bottom is slightly bumped, else clean with no store stamps. Faint to light staining on edges of book. Previous owner's name handwritten on inside front cover.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Marmalade Boy Vol. 2
|
|
|
Tokyopop, 2002 Some edgewear, two creased corners, a few pages creased, previous owner's name inked on the inner cover.. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Paintings of George Bellows
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1973 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 15) |
From Duff to Dinner: A Gourmet's Guide to Mushroom Cookery
|
|
|
North Fork, California, U.S.A.: Seasonal Feasts, 1998 Light edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Counseling and Therapy for Couples
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1998 Book has some rumpled pages from water-damage at the bottom pages, a bit of staining on page 50 which does not affect the text, No visible highlighting.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Best Friend Vol. 2
|
|
|
1999 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight. Japanese language (?) text.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Confucius Saw Nancy and Essays About Nothing
|
|
|
Shanghai, China : Commercial Press, 1936 Blue boards with gilt lettering on the front cover, previous owner re-enforced the spine and edges with dark blue tape and the hinges with a library tape. Pages are tanning, but other then some foxing, the text is clean.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $147.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








