Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (62)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Masada, Herod's Fortress and the zealots' Last Stand NY: Random House, 1966. good hardcover in fair dustjacket, triangular one inch piece missing from front of jacket, some corner wear, name blacked out on front endpaper, IN505508. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 2) |
Golden Crane NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex Library. No Jacket Illustrated Boards4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CI512709.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 3) |
Two Crabs and the Moonlight NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1965. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, CI604933.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 4) |
Penetrating Missions' Final Frontier: a New Strategy for Unreached Peoples Downers Grove, IL, U. S. A.: InterVarsity Press, 1993. Fine As NewIN512847.. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.30
|
| 5) |
Three Geishas NY: John Day. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good + jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF400160.. Petersen Engineering Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 6) |
Chinese Chef New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1986. near fine trade paperback inscribed by the author on first page, front wraps crease, no markings, CW504263. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
Chinese Village; Taitou, Shantung Province NY: Columbia University Press, 1945. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-Full Size Ed. This first edition was written prior to communist takeover. Subsequent editions detail life under communism. name blacked out fep, HP610811.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 8) |
Plenty to Watch Good. Missing DJ Good. No dust jacketEx-LibraryHardcover, Viking Press, NY, 1954, 1st ed, ex-lib, fep removed, reinforced library binding, g/ no dj CI04445.. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 9) |
Seashore Story NY: Viking, 1967. Fair. Missing DJ No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CI604855.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 10) |
Crow Boy NY: Viking, 1965. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 5th Print. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. added fep removed, usual stamps, CI604240.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 11) |
Ultimate Job-Seeker's Handbook, Knock 'em Dead Massachusetts: Adams Media Corp, 1999. AS NEW trade paperback, UNREAD, shiny, clean. 200 questions and answers about job interviews, by phone, in person, how to dress, act, etc. A very professional and useful guide. BE708183. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 12) |
Amos Fortune Free Man New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1950. GOOD- hardcover, edgewear to inner boards, binding tight. ex-lib, usual stamps, date label inside front board. interior pages clean. Slave trade in 1700's. historical fiction. Children grades 4-6. Literature. CJ706091 . 20th Print. Hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.93
|
| 13) |
Young Man of Caracas NY: Ivie Washburn, 1941. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BA06800.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 14) |
Young Man of Caracas New York: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1941. VERY GOOD blue hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, rubbing on front title and edges. Interior clean, no marks or wear. Historical memoir of Thomas Russell Ybarra and the turbulent history of Venezuela during the late 1800's and early 1900's. Black and white photos. 324 pgs. BA708517. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.99
|
| 15) |
Yeager: an Autobiography New York, NY, U. S. A.: Bantam Books, 1985. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BA609820.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
National Parks in California Menlo Park , Ca: Lane, 1964. fair, spine`loose, TR506042. 4th Print. Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 17) |
Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Land of Heart's Desire NY: Little Leather Library, 1922. Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, light moisture stains on interior pages at bottom corner, missing front endpaper, interior pages clean, binding separated at spine. LC201227.. Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3 inches Tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 18) |
The New Realism: Writings From China After the Cultural Revolution New York, NY, U. S. A.: Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 1983. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good + jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF513087.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 19) |
Houseplants-American Horticultural Society Illustrated Encyclopedia of Gardening Series Mount Vernon, VA: Franklin Library / Ortho, 1980. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GI610582.. 6th Print. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
Winged Tiger Lompoc, CA: IHAC, 1993. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good Signed by Author. ISBN: 0963058118. wordless comics, HU600591.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|





