cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Senior Log James Madison High School Yearbook 1928 Brooklyn, N. Y
James Madison High School Brooklyn N. Y

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A., 1928. Solid, clean high school annual, Senior Log. Green binding. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photos Throughout. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
2) The Voyage of the Franz Joseph
Yaffe, James

Putnam, 1970. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in original blue cloth binding. Dustjacket with shelfwear to edge and small tears and a single 2 small chips at upper edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) The American Jews : Portrait of a Split Personality
Yaffe, James

NY: Random House, 1968. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
4) How to Write Your Term Paper
Yaggy, Elinor

NY: Harper and Row, 1984. Oversized softcover, 5th Edition. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
5) The Holocaust : The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945 (Studies in Jewish History)
Yahil, Leni; Friedman, Ina R. (translator); Galai, Haya (translator)

NY: Oxford University Press, 1990. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Fore edge of dustjacket is rubbed. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
6) Netsuke Handbook of Ueda Reikichi
Yalin, Mehmet Selim

NY: Charles Tuttle, 1976. White, clean, crisp and bright 10th Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs Throughout. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $49.94
7) Existential Psychotherapy
Yalom, Irvin M.D

Existential Psychotherapy
Stock photo.
This work details, in 500 pages, the definition and framework for existential psychotherapy. Broken into four parts that refl... read more

NY: Basic Books, 1980. White, clean, and bright hardcover without dustjacket. A nice collectible copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) My Life with Elvis
Yance, Becky; Linedecker, Clifford L

St Martins, 1977. A very clean and tight 1st printing. Light edgewear with a single 1/2 inch closed tear to upper edge. SHARP! All of our books are hand secected and are as described. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
9) Prince of Egypt: Destint and Deliverance : Spiritual Insights from the Life of Moses
Yancey, Philip; Lucado, Max; Maxwell, John C.; Hayford, Jack; Tada, Joni Eareckson

Prince of Egypt: Destint and Deliverance : Spiritual Insights from the Life of Moses
Stock photo.
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1998. A very crisp white unread copy. Tip of flypage corner has been neatly clipped. A nice 1st printing. All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
10) European Costume : 4000 Years of Fashion
Yarwood, Doreen

Larousse, 1975. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
11) The Architecture of Europe
Yarwood, Doreen

NY: Hastings House, 1974. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) without dustjacket. A very attractive and SHARP copy! From 3000 B.C. to the twentieth century, European architecture is discussed and presented. Photographs, plans, and drawings illustrate this thorough examination of Eastern and Western European architecture.All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
12) The Integral Being : A New Path to Spiritual Growth and Meaningful Living
Yaryura-Tobias, Jose A

Henry Holt, 1987. Almost new first printing. A hint of edgewear to jacket edge, otherwise, as-new. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
13) Volcanes De Iberoamerica
Yarza de De la Torre, Esperanza

Spain: Biblioteca Iberoamericana, 1988. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
14) 2000 Years of Japanese Art
Yashiro, Yukio ( Edited By Peter Swann)

NY: Harry Abrams, 1958. In red cloth binding, moderately soiled, worn at corners. 135 photogravure plates and 42 plates in color which are tipped in. Frontis tipped in with tissue guard. No dustjacket. A very solid and internally clean copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $69.94
15) Undue Influence: A Novel
Yastrow, Shelby

Chicago: Contemporary Books, Inc., 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright former Library copy with dustjacket with library stamp to to tile page and outside top page block, otherwise no other markings, no library pocket etc Dustjacket protected by Library mylar. A Sharp copy! Your satisfaction guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
16) Up the Golden Stair
Yates, Elizabeth

NY: Dutton, 1966. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with tiny corner chips. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
17) Verdi : Miracle Man of the Opera
Ybarra, T. R

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1955. Clean and sound reading copy. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
18) The Struggle for Russia
Yeltsin, Boris

NY: Random House, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. P/O stamp to bottom pageblock edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
19) The Encyclopedia of U.S. Spacecraft
Yenne, Bill

Connecticut: Brompton, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright throughout. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
20) Modern World Coins
Yeoman, R. S

Wisonsin: Whitman Publishing Company, 1962. A catalog of Modern World Coins published in 1962. 510 pages, excellent information. The DJ is worn, torn yet intact. A great book for coin collectors.. Hard Cover. near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Wayte Raymond. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: