Authors starting with Y from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Method in Madness: The Comic Art of Mel Brooks
|
|
|
Book Sales, 1981. Hardcover. Fine . dj has slight scuffing ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.39
|
|
| 2) |
My Life With Elvis
|
|
|
Warner Books Little Br. Paperback. Acceptable. general wear and yellowing, dogears, a loose page, black mark on front cover, book store stamp inside front cover, still very readable ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
My Life With Elvis
|
|
|
Warner Books> C/o Little Br. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 4) |
LAW IN CHARITY (A Double D Western)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1989-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine . dj has small tear, book looks new ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 5) |
A Passion for Justice: J. Waties Waring and Civil Rights
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 2001-09-20. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 6) |
Inside the Eye (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Cruz Records, 1994-08-16. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Reader's Digest Legal Question & Answer Book
|
|
|
The Reader's Digest Association, Inc, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. New. Book is new and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Back of Beyond: Travels to the Wild Places of the Earth
|
|
|
Perennial, 1992-03. Paperback. Like New. light spine creases ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.24
|
|
| 9) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam, 1986-09-01. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear and yellowing ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 10) |
Chinese Village Cookbook: A Practical Guide to Cantonese Country Cooking
|
|
|
Yerba Buena Press, 1975-02-01. Paperback. Good. well used, wear to cover, stains, still very useable, no writing or marks ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 11) |
Rosanna of the Amish
|
|
|
Herald Pr, 1973-06. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread, has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 12) |
Autobiography of a Yogi
|
|
|
A classic text, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A YOGI describes the life and teachings of the Hindu monk Paramahansa Yogananda. From his ch... read more
Self-Realization Fellowship, 1974. 11th Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, cover has slight wear, symbol drawn on first page, pages are fine ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 13) |
Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays - Volume 1
|
|
|
Self-Realization Fellowship, 1982-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has some stains along foredge snd minor shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 14) |
The Devil's Arithmetic
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 15) |
Becoming
|
|
|
Shadow Mountain, 1992-09. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 16) |
New York Entertains
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1974-12. Hardcover. Very Good. dj has shelfwear and slight fading ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
| 17) |
Sculpture in the Contemporary Garden
|
|
|
Pompeian Statuary Company , 1965. Paperback. Fine. 1965 price list included, slight fading and wear to cover ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.94
|
|
| 18) |
Basic Healthcare Statistics for Health Information Management Professionals
|
|
|
American Health Information Management Associ, 2000-08. Paperback. Very Good. has a few pencilled notes, cover has slight rubbing and shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 19) |
Fear Not the Fall: Fannie Lou Hamer: This Little Light (Conecuh)
|
|
|
NewSouth Books, 2004-02. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 20) |
Build a Pond for Food & Fun: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-19 (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1997. Trade paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (18)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





