Authors starting with Y from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 85
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
George Raft
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1974. Hardcover. 0-07-072235-8 . B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 288 pages; DJ nicked, creased and rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Clay colored boards lightly rubbed edges. Text clean. Photos, index, and filmography appendix. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 2) |
3 In The Attic
|
|
|
New York: Signet. Very Good. 1968. Third Printing. Paperback. 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 176 pages; Bright pink mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean but just beginning to yellow. Signet Book # T3568. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
New York Stan
|
|
|
New York: Private Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1991. Softcover. 0-9620984-4-2 . B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 72 pages; Cream colored wraps very little rubbing to note. Text clean and tight. Illustrated. Prelude to CORRUPT NEW YORK CITY JUDGES. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Crisis Of Homosexuality Today How the Church Can Promote Hope and Healing for Gays and Lesbians
|
|
|
Wheaton: Victor Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 0896932834 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 5) |
Change And A Parting : My Story Of Amana
|
|
|
Ames: Iowa State University Press. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1961. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 361 pages; Light blue cloth, rear corner frayed and nicked, o/w little wear. Gift inscirption FFEP. DJ creased, rubbed. Mylar Cover. . Illustrated by Dale Ballantyne. Co-author Eunice W. Bodine. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Walking Medicine Lifetime Guide to Preventive and Rehabilitative Exercisewalking Programs
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1990. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 480 pages; Index. DJ with little wear. Mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Illustrated by Dawn Roland. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 7) |
Beastnights
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1989. Paperback. 0446355917 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 330 pages; PB, edges lightly rubbed, rear corners slightly curled, minor creasing of spine and front hinge. Previous store stamp o/w clean text. Warner book #35591-7. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 8) |
Hotel Transylvania
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1979. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 279 pages; Mass market paperback, corners creased and edges lightly rubbed. Text clean, pages beginning to yellow. Signet book #451-J8461. Bagged for protection. Part of the Saint Germain vampire series. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 9) |
Nomads
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket;. 1984. Paperback. 0553234226 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 232 pages; Black paperback covers, creased at spine and front hinge. Corners rubbed as well as edges. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 10) |
Hotel Transylvania
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press. Good, dust jacket only. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 252 pages; DJ nicked at spine head lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, lightly rubbed at edges. Text clean and tight. And tight. Part of the Saint Germain vampire series. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 11) |
False Dawn
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. 0385131445 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 208 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges, no tears. Mylar cover. Blus boards little wear, book solid. Text clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
False Dawn
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 208 pages; DJ has creased and nicked edges with some small tears. Mylar Cover. . DJ states BOMC title page states 1st edition. Text clean blue boards lightly rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 13) |
Apprechensions And Other Delusions
|
|
|
Waterville, Maine: Five Star. Very Good. 2003. None stated. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages; Black and goldish spine little wear to book. Text pages clean and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dead And Buried
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1980. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 187 pages; DJ nicked at edges with minor overall rubbing. Mylar Cover. . Name at FFEP o/w text is clean. Boards with minor rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 15) |
Palace, The
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket;. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 376 pages; DJ lightly rubbed aand creased at edges. Mylar cover. Board edges and spine ends lightly rubbed. Text clean, stained at margin edges last 6 pages not extending to text. Part of the St. Germain series. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Dead And Buried
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket;. 1980. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 304 pages; PB with lightly rubbed edges, creased front panel and top corner. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 17) |
Palace, The
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Good+ in Good dust jacket;. 1978. BOMC. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 376 pages; DJ rubbed overall with scuffed and lightly nicked edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, spine ends lightly rubbed. Text pages with some rumpling extending to margins and text. Text readable. Stained at closed page edges. St. Germain series. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 18) |
Locadio's Apprentice
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover; First Printing. 0060266368 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 219 pages; Book Tight, Dust Jacket Rubbed With Clipped Corner . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.86
|
|
| 19) |
The Poems, Prose and Plays of Alexander Pushkin
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 893 pages; No Dust jacket; Book Shows Wear; Pages Brown due to age; Stain on top edge text not effected; previous owners name. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 20) |
Winning Basket, The
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing Co.. Poor with no dust jacket;. 1948. Hardcover. Large chip at bottom spine, corners worn with boards showing. Water stained. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (85)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

