Authors starting with Y from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 218
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
On the Stratigraphical Significance of Pecten naganumanus Yokoyana, and Its Bearing on the Japanese Neogene, 1937, Palaeontological Society of Japan, Transactions of the Palaeontological Society of Japan, 51 : 1013-1024, 1 plate
|
|
|
Palaeontological Society of Japan, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. Palaeontological Society of Japan, 1937, Transactions of the Palaeontological Society of Japan, 51 : 1013-1024, 1 plate. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Japan Pliocene Mollusca Mollusca Mollusk sea shell marine life mollusks brachiopods brachiopoda gatropoda gastropods shell fish Palaeontological Society of Japan Transactions of the Palaeontological Society of Japan Yabe, H. and Hatai, K. On the Stratigra ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ecosystem Management in the United States: An Assessment of Current Experience, 1996, Island Press, 352 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Island Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Island Press, 1996, 352 pages with illustrations. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Ecology Biology, ecology, natural history, nature Island Press Yaffee, S. L. et al. Ecosystem Management in the United States: An Assessment of Current Experience 1996 Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 3) |
Simulated Effects of Salt-Mine Collapse on Ground-Water Flow and Land Subsidence in Glacial Aquifer System, Livingston County, New York, 2001, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, 1611 : 1-85, 44 figures, 12 tables
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 2001, Geological Survey Professional Paper, 1611 : 1-85, 44 figures, 12 tables. Printed wraps, xlib, very good condition. New York Silurian Hydrology Geology geophysics geophysical exploration oil gas petroleum mining mine mineral minerals mineralogy petrology gold silver fossils fossil dinosaur dinosaurs mines United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional P ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (3) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (3) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (4) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (4) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (5) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (5) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (6) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (6) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (7) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (7) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (8) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (8) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (9) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (9) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (10) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (10) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1961, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 259 (1) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1961, American Journal of Science, 259 (1) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1961, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 259 (2) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1961, American Journal of Science, 259 (2) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1968, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 266 (1) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1968, American Journal of Science, 266 (1) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1977, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 277 (1) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1977, American Journal of Science, 277 (1) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1973, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 273-A Copper Volume : 1-565
|
|
|
Yale University, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1973, American Journal of Science, 273-A Copper Volume : 1-565. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (1) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (1) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1960, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 258 (2) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1960, American Journal of Science, 258 (2) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1961, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 259 (3) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1961, American Journal of Science, 259 (3) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
American Journal of Science, Contains articles on , 1961, Yale University, American Journal of Science, 259 (5) :
|
|
|
Yale University, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Yale University, 1961, American Journal of Science, 259 (5) : . Printed wraps, very good condition. Geophysics Geology geophysics Yale university Peabody museum benjiman silliman othenial marsh paleontology Yale University American Journal of Science Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics. American Journal of Science, Contains articles on ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (205)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (157)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)Filter by country:
United States (218)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
