Authors starting with Y from Oblivion Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Fascinating Mammals : Conservation and Ecology in the Mid-Eastern States
|
|
|
2001. Hard cover in dust jacket. clean text -- NO writing. Very Good condition. dust jacket shows a touch of wear. Publisher's advance copy sticker on inside of front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 2) |
A History of the Breast
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Complete Sumi-e Techniques
|
|
|
San Francisco: Japan Publications Trading Company, 1968. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. 2nd printing, 1968. Very Good with wear to edges of boards in a Good+ price clipped dust jacket that has several closed tears, creasing and wear to edges of jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Pada Index and Reverse Pada Index to Early Jain Canons: Ayaranga, Suyagada, Uttarajjhaya, Dasaveyaliya, and Isibhasiyaim
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1996. Trade paperback. Very Good with foot of spine bumped and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Lonely Planet Costa Rica
|
|
|
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 2008. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 6) |
Chinese Qigong Massage: General Massage
|
|
|
Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Ymaa Pubns, 1992. Paperback. Very Good with highlighting to 8 pages of text.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 7) |
Profit With Honor
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 2006. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 8) |
The Glass Slipper and Other Stories
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Dalkey Archive Pr, 2008. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.44
|
|
| 9) |
Naked Festival
|
|
|
New York: Walker/Weatherhill, 1969. Oversize hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. First US edition. Very Good with some wear at corners and edges of book. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Photography of Max Yavno
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California, 1992. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with some wear to boards in a Good dust jacket that has several closed tears (the largest measuring 1"), creasing and small chipping to edges, overall soiling and rubbing to jacket. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Irish Fairy and Folk Tales
|
|
|
New York: A.L. Burt. Hardcover no dj. Peacock-blue boards with embossed illustrations from cover to spine colored in black and light red. Cover features woman with magic wand and leash of bees along with an owl and an inset of an old and young blacksmith. Spine design features prince with three headed dragon under gilded title. "Profusely illustrated." Leaves are unmarked. Boards are worn along extemetieswith corner exposure. Bumps to head and foot of spine. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Collected Plays of W.B. Yeats
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1963. Hardback with dust jacket. 4th printing, 1963. 446pp. Very Good with dampstaining to upper corner of text block of the first 15 pages and the last 25 pages of text block, previous owner's signature on the front free endpaper in a Very Good dust jacket that has dampstaining to upper corners of boards, sunning to spine, rubbing and closed tears to jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Yeats Reader: A Portable Compendium of Poetry, Drama, and Prose
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Architect & The Carpenter
|
|
|
1992. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD+.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Chinese Kitchen: Recipes, Techniques, Ingredients, History, and Memories from America's Leading Authority on Chinese Cooking
|
|
|
The author, a renowned authority on Chinese food, was taught to cook by her grandmother in Canton, China. Now she shares 250 ... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1999. Hard cover in dust jacket. Amply illustrated. Previous owner gift inscription on ffep and title page. Otherwise, Very Good+. NO writing to text. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 16) |
Lacquer : An International History and Illustrated Survey
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1984, 1984. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Touch of wear to Dj at extremeties ONLY. Very Good+./Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 17) |
Yang Yong
|
|
|
China: Interzone, 2004. Softcover. Amply illustrated in color plates. This copy has a discreet stamp of Seattle Art Museum on fly-leaves. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 18) |
What Patients Taught Me: A Medical Student¦s Journey
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Sasquatch Books, 2007. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 19) |
The Parables: Jewish Tradition and Christian Interpretation
|
|
|
Peabody, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hendrickson Pub, 1998. Soft cover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nico : Songs They Never Play on the Radio
|
|
|
1999. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting, etc. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (14)Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










