Authors starting with Y from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 43
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Cotton : The Biography of a Revolutionary Fiber
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased; a few page tips slightly wrinkled/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Face of a Stranger: A Novel
|
|
|
This debut novel from a Japanese-American writer was partially excerpted in the anthology "Charlie Chan Is Dead." Two Japanes... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased and soiled; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Martin Yan's Culinary Journey Through China
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Bay Books, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
|
|
|
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Bible Jesus Read: Participant's Guide
|
|
|
Farmingtn Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Walker Large Print, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased. Large Print Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
And There Was Light: A Hisyory of Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Nortex Press, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears, chips and creases; small stain on front; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name inside forbt cover/ small stain on page edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Wounded Heart: Writing on Cherrie Moraga
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Perishable Goods
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1985. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ inside of covers discolored. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 9) |
Red in the Morning
|
|
|
Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada: J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada), Limited, 1986. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ top of spine crunched/ several pages and page tips creased/ a few small tears on page edges. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Book of Alternative Nutrition: Powerful New Ways to Use Foods, Supplements, Herbs and Special Diets to Prevent and Cure Disease
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats (edited By M.L. Rosenthal)
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books , 1974. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased; small tear on bottom paft of spine/ library stamp on front page/ several pages and page tips creased/ good reading copy. 13th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Rainbow People
|
|
|
This retelling of 20 stories drawn from Chinese culture are from a WPA project in Oakland's Chinatown from the 1930s. Divided... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1992. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; discolored inside covers; moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 13) |
The Traitor: Golden Mountain Chronicles, 1885
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Essence of Tibetan Buddhism (edited By Nicholas Ribush)
|
|
|
Boston: Lama Yeshe Wisdom Archive, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
Yevtushenko : Selected Poems
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1962. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/covers soiled and slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
Autobiography of a Yogi
|
|
|
A classic text, AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A YOGI describes the life and teachings of the Hindu monk Paramahansa Yogananda. From his ch... read more
Los Angeles, California: Self-Realization Fellowship , 1979. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased; s few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased and frayed/ several pages and page tips creased/ several pages have underlining and margin notes; extensive writing inside rear cover. 11th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Golden Temple Vegetarian Cookbook
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Kit Products, 1978. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ coprners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
Ugh
|
|
|
Cave boy Ugh is forced by his older bullying siblings to do all the work. In what spare time he has, Ugh manages to invent t... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several creases; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Egielski, Richard . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Venom of Luxur: Anok, Heretic of Stygia Volume III (Age of Conan-Hyborian Adventures)
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Star Stuck Dead
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2003. Signed by author on title page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; small area torn on rear cover; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ slight readers slant. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (43)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










