Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
WHO'S HOLDING THE UMBRELLA
|
|
|
T. Nelson Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. Very mild edgewear to DJ. ; Signed by the author. ; 204 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
MARTIN YAN'S FAVORITE RECIPES WITH MEYER COOKWARE
|
|
|
Main Street Books. Fine with no DJ. 1993. Fourth Printing. Softcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.5 x 8.75 x 7.5 Inches; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
BEYOND RACIAL GRIDLOCK: EMBRACING MUTUAL RESPONSIBILITY
|
|
|
Intervarsity Press. As New with no DJ. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 197 pages; Christians have struggled with racial issues for centuries, and often inadvertently contribute to the problem. Many proposed solutions have been helpful, but these only take us so far. Adding to this complex situation is the reality that Christians of different races see the issues differently.Sociologist Geo... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
WHERE IS GOD WHEN IT HURTS
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1990. Softcover. No names, no marks, no tears. Very slight soiling to cover. Otherwise near fine. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
MEET THE BIBLE
|
|
|
Zondervan. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very mild wear to DJ. Sticker on DJ front. Minor soiling to bottom board ends. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
HIRING THE BEST: A MANAGER'S GUIDE TO EFFECTIVE INTERVIEWING
|
|
|
Holbrook, MA: Adams Media Corporation. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1995. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Some underlining. ; 6 by 9.25"; 230 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
PRESS ON
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear to DJ. Name on first flyleaf. ; Complete number line. Great looking book. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE HARP OF IRELAND-THE BELFAST HARPERS' FESTIVAL, 1792 AND THE SAVINGS OF IRELAND'S HARP MUSIC BY EDWARD BUNTING
|
|
|
Wood, Strings and Dulcimers Inc.. Near Fine with no DJ. 1992. First Thus. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. Publishers label inside back cover. ; 1st Edition thus. Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 71 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE HARP OF IRELAND-THE BELFAST HARPERS' FESTIVAL, 1792 AND THE SAVINGS OF IRELAND'S HARP MUSIC BY EDWARD BUNTING
|
|
|
Wood, Strings and Dulcimers Inc.. As New with no DJ. 1992. First Thus. Softcover. Publisher's label inside back cover. ; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 71 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 10) |
GUIDE BOOK OF UNITED STATES COINS 1983 36TH REVISED EDITION
|
|
|
Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI. Fine with no DJ. 1982. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. ; Guide Book of U.S. Coins: The Official Redbook; 0.7 x 7.8 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
HANDBOOK OF THE UNITED STATES COINS (WITH PREMIUM LIST)
|
|
|
Whitman. Very Good with no DJ. 1965. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; 22nd edition. Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
HANDBOOK OF THE UNITED STATES COINS (WITH PREMIUM LIST)
|
|
|
Whitman. Very Good with no DJ. 1969. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Small White sticker on front. ; 26th edition. Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
CLOZAPINE: A COMPENDIUM OF SELECTED READINGS (2ND EDITION)
|
|
|
East Hanover, NJ: Sandoz Pharmaceuticals. As New with no DJ. 1993. Second Edition. Softcover. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
PRAISES WE SING
|
|
|
Christian Light Publications. Fine with no DJ. 1960. Softcover. Very slight wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 346 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
CABINETRY: THE WOODWORKERS GUIDE TO BUILDING PROFESSIONAL LOOKING CABINETS AND SHELVES
|
|
|
Rodale Press. As New with no DJ. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 1.3 x 9.45 x 7.74 Inches; 440 pages; A woodworker's guide to building professional-looking cabinets and shelves. Even a novice can build any of the 20 classic cabinet and shelving projects from some of the country's best woodworkers. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
U-2 CAN BE A FAKE PIANO PLAYER
|
|
|
Charles Hansen Music and Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1971. advanced reading copy. Softcover. "Complimentary" stamp on title page. ; Clean and unmarked. Signed by Author. ; 64 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
PRAISES FOR CHILDREN
|
|
|
Choice Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1976. Softcover. Owner's name on front. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
SCIENTIFIC HEALING AFFIRMATIONS: THEORY AND PRACTICE OF CONCENTRATION
|
|
|
Self-Realization Fellowship. Fine with no DJ. 1990. Softcover. Very slight shelf wear. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 3.5 by 5.25" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
NEW WRITING FROM THE MIDDLE EAST: THE UNTOLD HUMAN STORIES BEHIND THE VIOLENCE ON THE WEST BANK AND GAZA
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Ungar Publishing. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. One small tear and mild wear to DJ. No names, no marks, no tears. Sunning to DJ spine. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
WINGS
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace. Fine in Fine DJ. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





