Authors starting with Y from That's a Wrap!
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Little Giants U.S. Escort Carriers Against Japan
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-87021-275-3 Nice clean book. First print. Complete operational history of the U.S.Navy escort carriers in the Pacific in World War II. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Fiction Catalog Twelfth Edition
|
|
|
H.W.Wilson Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1991. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-8242-0804-8 Ex-Library Nice clean interior. Couple of library stamps, and a "reference" stamp, but otherwise unmarked. Spine label as well. Title and subject index in the back. And yes, Tolkien is in here as well!! (But not Robert E Howard....) humph! Good reference book!! . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.28
|
|
| 3) |
Mom Among the Liars
|
|
|
Worldwide Library #26142 1994.. Very Good. Slight spine lean and creasing, OW clean. First Worldwide Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 4) |
Time of the Fourth Horseman
|
|
|
Ace SF Special #11. Very Good. 1977. First Ace SF Sp Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-441-81180 Light spine lean, spine creasing, edge wear, but tight. first print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 5) |
Dead & Buried
|
|
|
Warner #91-833 . Very Good+. 1980. First Warner Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Edge wear,light cover rubbing, spine creases, tight, sq. 1st print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 6) |
Time of the Fourth Horseman
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good++/Very Good+. 1976. First American Edition. Hard Cover. noisbn Slight edge wear to dj and rubbing. Book clean. 1st print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hyacinths
|
|
|
Doubleday Science Fiction. Good++/Good++. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ex-lib Not too bad, fep missing, library stamp on top edge. Otherwise clean. DJ complete (not price clipped). First Print. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Baroque Fable
|
|
|
Berkley Fantasy #09081 1986.. Very Good++. Nice and clean, tight. Very light creasing on back cover, and slight corner rounding on front cover. First Berkley Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 9) |
Hotel Transylvania a Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St Martins. Very Good++/Good+. 1978. Book Club (BCE). Hard Cover. 77-21535 Sharp corners, square, clean interior. dj has shelf wear and a small tear/fold/crease top left corner at spine. Still attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Winning Basket (a Youth Sports book)
|
|
|
World Pub Co. Very Good+++/Pictorial Boards. 1948. Unk. Hard Cover. none Nice clean, square book, with sentiment to grandson dated 1952. Tiny bit of wear to bottom corners and upper spine corners. Very attractive book. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.53
|
|
| 11) |
Forever Funny
|
|
|
Dell First Edition #93. Very Good. 1956. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 56-8075 Lots of cartoons from the 40's, 50's...a much more gentle humor...first print. Slight shelf wear and edge wear and small rub on top front cover center edge. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
| 12) |
The Hobby Book of Stenciling and Brush-Stroke Painting
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Very Good/Fair to Good. 1951. Unk. Hard Cover. Book is nice and clean, and except for a bumped corner or two, would rate a VG++. Prev owner's name impressed into front fep. dj has some chips out, mostly at corners and spine ends, but is about 95% there. $4.00 inside dj price. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
| 13) |
Antique Fakes and Their Detection
|
|
|
Near Fine to Fine/Good++ to Very Good. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-517-11043-1 Nice clean, sharp cornered copy. No writing or marking. "a" print. dj has a small wear hole top center edge with a few creases. top spine end has wear and a tear. Not price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Press On! Further Adventures in the Good Life
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good. 1990. First Bantam Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-553-28216-6 Nice and clean, with light edge wear and light spine creases. Still square. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 15) |
Cancellation By Death
|
|
|
Worldwide Library #26159 1995.. Good. Well read and name in ink with a couple of dates on top of front cover. Spine bow and creases. First Worldwide Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 16) |
The Lost Garden
|
|
|
Julian Messner 1991.. Very Good/Pictoral Boards. Ex-lib, with lib stamp on botom edge and spine label. Nice clean interior with no pocket remains or pocket. Long scrape on cover, but book still square and attractive. Illus trated by Photo of Laurence on Cover. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Shadow Lord (star Trek #22)
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1985. First Pocket Books Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-671-47392-1 Nice clean, square, unread 2nd print. Very light edge and corner wear. Attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dragonwings (a Newberry Honor book)
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good. 1975. First Scholastic. Paperback. 0-590-43450-0 Solid, clean 8th print. Some light shelf and edge wear, but clean unmarked interior. Attractive. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Saracen Blade
|
|
|
Dial Press. Very good++/Very Good-. 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 52-5616 Nice square book with hint of rubbing on tips of corners and bottom edge near spine end. dj has some edge wear, ruffling, and a tear/crease on top end of spine. A nice attractive dj painting by Julian Paul. Nice clean interior. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.78
|
|
| 20) |
The Saturday Evening Post Carnival of Humor
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall 1958.. Very Good/Good+. VG/G+ (solid book, dj has some spine splits, rubbing, edge wear). 2nd edition. Binding is HB. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.03
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
