cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) ALMANAC OF AFRICAN PEOPLES AND NATIONS
Yakan, Mohamad

ALMANAC OF AFRICAN PEOPLES AND NATIONS
Stock photo.
Transaction Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 1560004339 . Ex-library in dust jacket. Usual marks. Front flyleaf missing. Interior clean and tight. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
2) Developing Support Groups for Individuals with Early-Stage Alzheimer's Disease Planning, Implementation, and Evaluation
Yale, Robyn

Developing Support Groups for Individuals with Early-Stage Alzheimer's  Disease  Planning, Implementation, and Evaluation
Stock photo.
Health Professions Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Paperback. 1878812262 . Library card pocket inside front cover. No other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.66 x 8.96 x 5.97 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) UNDER THE BO TREE Studies in Caste, Kinship and Marriage in the Interior of Ceylon
Yalman, Nur

University Of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 0520013689 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. No other marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) DOSTOEVSKY: HIS LIFE AND ART
Yarmolinsky, Avrahm

S. G. Phillips. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. Second Edition. Hardcover. B000V0L8D2 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Second Edition, Revised. Remains of tape on dust jacket edges. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) EUROPEAN COSTUME FOUR THOUSAND YEARS OF FASHION
Yarwood, Doreen

Larousse & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0883320290 . Hardcover with dust jacket. Edges of cover "rubbed". No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) KHOKHLOMA FOLK PAINTING
Yelelyanova, Tatyana

Aurora Art. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. B000Q7I9OG . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers lightly rubbed, no marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Ruined Landscapes: Paintings of the Balkan War Zone
Yockey, Ross (Laura Buxton, Illus. )

Ruined Landscapes:  Paintings of the Balkan War Zone
Stock photo.
John F. Blair. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0895872250 . Hardcover w/dust jacket. Book & DJ are AS NEW. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) The great bronze age of China An exhibition from the People's Republic of China
York, N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New

Metropolitan Museum of Art. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0870992260 . Top of dust jacket spine slightly wrinkled. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) TROY AND HER LEGEND
Young, Arthur Milton

Greenwood Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0837158621 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name, date and price inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Selected Essays, 1965-1985
Young, Thomas D

LSU Press. 1990. Hardcover. 0807115592 . (Southern Literary Studies) . Hardcover w/dust jacket. AS NEW/AS NEW. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) ON FILM Unpopular Essays on a Popular Art
Young, Vernon

Quadrangle Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0812901886 . Dust jacket has minor edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Site of Old "James Towne" 1607-1698
Younge, Samuel H

L. H. Jenkins. Very Good. 1930. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Inscription inside front cover; minor soiling; gilt bright. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Capitalism and Commerce Conceptual Foundations of Free Enterprise
Younkins, Edward W

Capitalism and Commerce  Conceptual Foundations of Free Enterprise
Stock photo.
Lexington Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 0739103814 . Covers creased and soiled; several page edges curled; yellowing highlighting on first 32 pages. Binding tight. ; 0.81 x 9.12 x 5.94 Inches; 367 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) MY FIDDLIN' GROUNDS A Documentation of the Louisiana Fiddlers
Yule, Ron

Center for Louisiana Studies. As New in As New dust jacket. 2007. Hardcover. 1887366784 . New book, no defects . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: