Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Music Technology Systems

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) THE NEAR EAST
WILLIAM YALE

The University of Michigan Press,, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) TALES OF WONDER by YOLEN, JANE
JANE YOLEN

Schocken, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Edition No Dj, Very Lightly Read,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Very Good+ Reading,Study Copy ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) DRAWING THE FUTURE DESIGN DRAWINGS FOR THE 1939 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR
MUSEUM OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK

MUSEUM OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Extremely rare very good condition lightly read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) China's New Political Economy: The Giant Awakes by Yabuki, Susumu; Harner
Susumu Yabuki

Westview Press, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +Condition Very Lightly Read Softback Book, No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Very Good Reading/Study/Research Book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) A Cruising Guide to the New England Coast: Including the Hudson River- Long Island Sound- and the Coast of New Brunswick
NYNENG; Yachting

Covering the Hudson River, Long Island Sound, and the Coast of New Brunswick this is a definitive guide to cruising some of t... read more

Hardcover. New. Brand new,never read,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) The Temple Scroll
Yigael Yadin

The Temple Scroll
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book with a dustjacket that has some scratches and rubbing,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.89
7) Fascinating Mammals: Conservation and Ecology in the Mid-Eastern States
Richard H. Yahner

Fascinating Mammals: Conservation and Ecology in the Mid-Eastern States
University of Pittsburgh Press, 2001-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read softback book with previous owners gift inscription inside front cover,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
8) The Murder of the Rosenbergs [Paperback] by Yalkowsky, Stanley
Stanley Yalkowsky

Crucible Publications, 1990-07-01. Paperback. New. Brand New, ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.84
9) The Murder of the Rosenbergs
Stanley Yalkowsky

Crucible Publications, 1990-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book with small crease in back cover,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.74
10) John the Baptist in Life and Death: Audience-Oriented Criticism of Matthew's Narrative (Jsnt Supplement Series, 167)
Gary Yamasaki

John the Baptist in Life and Death: Audience-Oriented Criticism of Matthew's Narrative (Jsnt Supplement Series, 167)
Stock photo.
Sheffield Academic Press, 1998-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library very lightly read hardback book no dj as issued with typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
11) Analysis Methods for Electromagnetic Wave Problems (Artech House Antennas and Propagation Library)
Editor-Eikichi Yamashita

Analysis Methods for Electromagnetic Wave Problems (Artech House Antennas and Propagation Library)
Artech House Publishers, 1990-06-01. Hardcover. New. Brand new never read hardback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $149.23
12) Trends in Bioinformatics Research
Editor-Peter V. Yan

Trends in Bioinformatics Research
Stock photo.
Nova Science Publishers, 2006-06-02. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.34
13) Praying With the KGB: A Startling Report from a Shattered Empire by Yancey
Philip Yancey

Multnomah Pub, 1992-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +Condition Never Read Softback Book, Gift Inscription Inside Front Cover, No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Metaphysics (Problems in Philosophical Inquiry)
Editor-Julius R. Weinberg; Editor-Keith E. Yandell

Irvington Publishers, 1971-03. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable reading,study,research softback book volume 2 problems in philosophical inquiry with creasing in the front cover,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Hume's Inexplicable Mystery: His Views on Religion
Keith Yandell

Hume's Inexplicable Mystery: His Views on Religion
Stock photo.
Temple University Press, 1993-03-29. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study and research softback book with some tanning to outside edge of book otherwise clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
16) Advanced Technologies for Fluid-Particle Systems (Aiche Symposium Series)
Corporate Author-Advanced Technologies for Fluid-Particle Systems Symposium; Editor-Hamid Arastoopour; Editor-D. King; Editor-Y. M. Chen; Editor-D. Gidaspow; Editor-L. R. Glicksman; Editor-W. C. Yang

Advanced Technologies for Fluid-Particle Systems (Aiche Symposium Series)
American Institute of Chemical Engineers, 1999-12. Hardcover. New. Brand new never read hardback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $48.79
17) Advanced Technologies for Fluid-Particle Systems (Aiche Symposium Series)
Corporate Author-Advanced Technologies for Fluid-Particle Systems Symposium; Editor-Hamid Arastoopour; Editor-D. King; Editor-Y. M. Chen; Editor-D. Gidaspow; Editor-L. R. Glicksman; Editor-W. C. Yang

Advanced Technologies for Fluid-Particle Systems (Aiche Symposium Series)
American Institute of Chemical Engineers, 1999-12. Hardcover. New. Brand new never read still in plastic shrink wrap hardback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $48.79
18) Off the Menu: Asian and Asian North American Women's Religion and Theology
Rita Nakashima Brock; Jung Ha Kim; Kwok Pui-Lan; Seung Ai Yang; Editor-Rita Nakashima Brock; Editor-Jung Ha Kim; Editor-Kwok Pui-Lan; Editor-Seung Ai Yang

Off the Menu: Asian and Asian North American Women's Religion and Theology
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press, 2007-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand new,never read,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.22
19) Woman, You Are Free: A Spirituality for Women in Luke
Susan B. Yanos; Susan Yanos

Woman, You Are Free: A Spirituality for Women in Luke
Stock photo.
Saint Anthony Messenger Press and Franciscan, 2001-09. Paperback. New. Brand new,never read,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) High-Performance VLSI Signal Processing Innovative Architectures and Algorithms, Algorithms and Architectures (High Performance VLSI Signal Processing)
Editor-H. J. Ray Liu; Editor-Kung Yao

Wiley-IEEE Press, 1997-12-29. Hardcover. Very Good. Volume 1 very good condition very lightly read hardback book with a hard bump to the bottom outside edge of the front cover otherwise very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $43.99


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (18)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: