cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Add-More Books

Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Juvenile Delinquency
Haskell and Yablonsky

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1982. The outer edges of the pages has (desk copy ) stamped....The cover has light shelf wear........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 3rd. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) The Violent Gang
Yablonsky, Lewis

N . Y.: Pelican, 1966. TRUE CRIME----Cover Price 1.25 cents----#A802--The cover has light shelf wear... .Light yellowing to the pages and cover...... Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Violent Gang
Yablonsky, Lewis

N . Y.: Pelican, 1967. TRUE CRIME----Cover Price 1.25 cents----#A802--The cover has light shelf wear... .Light yellowing to the pages and cover...... Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) The Story of Junk
Yablonsky, Linda

The Story of Junk
Stock photo.
Linda Yablonsky tells of a journey from growing up in a good suburb, dreaming of a literary career, to her role as the local ... read more

N . Y.: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1997. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ..One of the pages has the bottom corner creased.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) Good Night, Mr. Night
Yaccarino, Dan

Good Night, Mr. Night
Stock photo.
As evening falls, Mr. Night gently walks the earth closing flowers, soothing animals, calming seas, and quietly getting peopl... read more

Many: Gulliver Books, 1997. X-Library with normal flaws.... The hard cover has shelf wear...Several of the pages has been tape at the spine....The jacket has light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Nedjma - a Novel of Algeria
Yacine, Kateb

New York: George Braziller,, 1961. The jacket has some shelf wear with light soiling.The hard cover has slight shelf wear at the corners and the spine,..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
7) Tough Faith - the Search for honest, Durable Christianity
Yaconelli, Mike

Many: David C. Cook Publ. Co., 1976. The cover has very light shelf wear. .................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) The Jade Stone - a Chinese Folktale
Yacowitz, Caryn

N . Y.: Holiday House, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Chen, Ju-hong. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) The Message of the Scrolls
Yadin, Yigael, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1957. The hard cover has light shelf wear.The jacket has small chips and tears, the flap clipped and some fade...Light yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Good/Fair. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Shark Attack - Jerry Tarkanian and His Battle
Yaeger, Don

N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) Shark Attack - Jerry Tarkanian and His Battle with the NCAA and UNLV
Yaeger, Don

N . Y.: HarperCollins, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Remainder mark............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Shark Attack - Jerry Tarkeanian And His Battle with the NCAA and UNLV
Yaeger, Don

Many: HarperCollins, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Yellowing pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) Undue Process the Ncaa's Injustice for All
Yaeger, Don

Il: Sagamore Publishng, 1991. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Under the Tarnished Dome - How Notre Dame Betrayed Its Ideals for Football Glory
Yaeger, Don and Looney, Douglas S., Illustrated

Many: Simon & Schuster, 1993. FOOTBALL----------The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) Under the Tarnished Dome
Yaeger, Don and Looney, Douglas S

Many: Simon & Schuster, 1993. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 4th. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) 3 in the Attic
Yafa, Stephen H

N . Y.: Signet, 1968. Cover Price .75 cents------No.T3568------The cover has light wear ..The pages has light yellowing ...... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Mom Among the Liars
Yaffe, James

N . Y.: St. Martins, 1992. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Nobody Does You Any Favors
Yaffe, James

N . Y.: G. P. Putnam, 1966. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Light yellowing pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
19) Chilled Kisses
Yale, Diane

N . Y.: Avalon, 1984. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) Shadows of Yesterday
Yale, Diane, Illustrated by Cover Art

N . Y.: Avalon, 1986. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light wear......Sligh spine cock..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 397
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (268)
$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (259)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (175)
With dust jacket (342)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (397)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: