Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Born 2 Read Books

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) And There Was Light: A History of Guadalupe Valley Electric Cooperative
Yancy, Karen

Austin, Texas: Eakin Press, 1989. Unread.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
2) Once in the Year
Yates, Elizabeth

1947. Excellent red cloth hardback with white letters on the spine and a pastedown illustration on the front cover. Top corners slightly bumped. Name label on front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is chipped at the edges with a little loss at the spine ends and top rear. Spine of jacket has a couple of small holes. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. Illus. by Nora S. Unwin. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) Bunny Yeager's Photo Studies (Abridged Edition)
Bunny [Bettie Page] Yeager

Louisville, Kentucky: Whitestone Book #47 c.1963 , 1963. 2nd print. Book is clean and tight with no creases, marks or notes.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) Heisey Glass in Color
Yeakley, Virginia and Loren

Newark, OH: Privately Published, 1973. Tight and clean with no marks or notes.. 2nd Printing. Spiral Trade Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) History of Nolan County, Texas
Yeats, E. L. and Shelton, Hooper

Sweetwater, Texas: Shelton Press, 1975. Brown imitation leather hardback with dust jacket. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is a little edge worn and chipped at the top of the spine and rear panel next to the spine. Jacket also has a ding in the gutter near the top of the front cover.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
6) Diaspora: Exile and the Contemporary Jewish Condition
Yehoshua, A. B. And Others

New York: Steimatzky/Shapolsky, 1986. Unread.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Lockheed
Yenne, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1988. Fine hardback in a fine dust jacket. Pages are like new and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Rockwell: The Heritage of North American
Yenne, Bill

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1989. Very good hardback in a near fine dust jacket. Owner name and store label on the front endpaper. Some light yellow highlighting on the first part of the book. Pages are light new otherwise. Dust jacket is just barely rubbed, else fine.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
9) Aircraft of the U. S. Air Force (& Its NATO Allies)
Yenne, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1988. Book is clean and tight with no marks or notes. Jacket is just slightly rubbed, else fine. Heavy book. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
10) The Great Warplanes of the 1980s
Yenne, Bill

New York: Gallery Books, 1986. Owner's name and date written on back of front endpaper. Else fine. Dust jacket has just a touch of rubbing.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9" X 12". ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) A Guide Book of United States Coins 19th Edition 1966
Yeoman, R. S

Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman Publishing Co., 1966. Book is tight, clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Chronicles of the Ancient British Church, Anterior to the Saxon Era
Yeowell, James

London: J.Gladding, 1847. Tight and clean green cloth hardback with paper title label on spine. Letters on label mostly rubbed off. Light wear at the ends and corners. Cloth has bubbled up from the boards mostly along the bottom. No sign of what caused it. Endpapers darkened. Pages are very good with no marks or notes to the text. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
13) A Guide Book of United States Coins 28th Edition 1975
Yoeman, R. S

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co., 1975. Book is tight, clean and unmarked.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) U. S. Navy Today
York, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1986. Like new unread book and dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Serious Intent
Yorke, Margaret

Mysterious Press, 1996. Unmarked. Unread.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
16) Elementary Arabic: An Integrated Approach
Younes, Munther A

This is an illustrated textbook for first-year students that departs radically from the traditional method of separating writ... read more

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1995. Like new except for a few surface scratches on the cover. Pages are perfect with no marks or notes.. Laminated Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) A Walk Through the Cloisters
Bonnie Young

New York: Viking Press, 1979. A Metropolitian Museum Of Art book.. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
18) Blondie's Family Cookie, Alexander and Their Dog, Elmer
Young, Chic

New York: Wonder Books, 1954. Name in the name block on inside cover. No other marks. Touch of wear at the base of the spine and bottom corners. Top corners have a few tiny dents. . 1st Edition. Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Your Phonics Book
Young, Lorena

San Angelo, Texas: LoRena Young, 1973. Hardly any wear. No marks or notes. This book can be used by all ages, beginning with the first grade. It is dedicated to help people read and spell. Over three-fourths of all English words are phonetic. The rest must be learned as sight words and neccessitates the use of a dictionary. All rhymes used in this book are traditional Mother Goose. 136 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) The Unfinished Universe
Young, Louise B

Simon and Schuster, 1986. Like new hardback in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. Unmarked. Unread.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: