cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Cold Tonnage Books

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Signs & Portents
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Dream/Press: Santa Cruz. 1984. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket in a fine slipcase (as new).. Short stories: introduction by Charles L. Grant.. LIMITED EDITION: 250 numbered copies specially bound and signed by the author and artist, and slipcased. This is #10. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.75 ($46.31)
2) False Dawn
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday: NY. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with a little wear to the top. and bottom edges of the spine panel.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-512. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($27.79)
3) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday: NY. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. The author's first SF book. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.82)
4) Dark Of The Sun: A Novel Of Saint-Germain
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Tor: NY. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Vampire novel in the long-running series. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($27.79)
5) States Of Grace: A Novel Of Saint-Germain
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

States Of Grace: A Novel Of Saint-Germain
Stock photo.
The 18th novel featuring the ancient vampire Saint-Germain is set in Reformation-era Europe. Saint-Germain and his publishing... read more

Tor: NY. 2005. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Latest in the Saint-Germain vampire series. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.80 ($22.23)
6) Roman Dusk: A Novel Of The Count Saint-Germain
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Tor: NY. 2008. Trade paperback.. Fine (as new) copy.. Historival vampire novel: 19th in the long-running series. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.26)
7) Cautionary Tales
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday: NY. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Light remainder spray along the bottom page edges, else a fine copy. in a fine dustjacket but for slight edge wear.. Collects thirteen stories with an introduction by the author: contains: Everything that Begins with an M, Frog Pond, Ul Bel Di, Lammas Night, Into My Own, Disturb Not My Slumbering Fair, The Meaning of the Word, The Generalissimo's Butterfly, Allies, Dead in Irons, Swan Song, The Fellini Beggar, An Indulgence. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.53)
8) Time of the Fourth Horseman
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday: NY. 1976. First edition (& 1st printing).. Boards.. Light remainder spray to bottom edge of text block, a fine copy in an. almost fine dust jacket.. The author's first SF book. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($27.79)
9) Hyacinths
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday: NY. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. INSCRIBED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR IN YEAR OF PUBLICATION. Nightmare future of mass addiction to Dreamwebs. Anatomy of Wonder (1987) 4-619. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.00 ($37.05)
10) Sins Of Omission
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New American Library: NY. 1980. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.82)
11) A Mortal Glamour
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Bantam Books: NY. 1985. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. A touch of browning to edges of inner covers, else a fine (unread). copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.26)
12) Eroticon
Yatromanolakis, Yoryis

Eroticon
Stock photo.
Dedalus Ltd: London. 1998. First edition (in English).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.05 ($12.97)
13) The Spiritual Meadow
Yatromanolakis, Yoryis

The Spiritual Meadow
Stock photo.
Dedalus Ltd: London. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. 3326. Fine (as new) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.82)
14) Mythologies
Yeats, W. B

MacMillan & Co: London. 1959. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. An almost fine copy.. ''Irish stories of the supernatural and uncanny, based on country beliefs, traditions, and folk tales.'' 369 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.00 ($37.05)
15) Seademons
Yep, Laurence

Harper & Row: NY. 1977. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's first adult novel (following many juvenile sf and fantasy novels). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.82)
16) Star Trek: Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Firecest/Chivers Press: Bath. 1987. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. First published as a paperback original (Pocket, 1985). A scarce hardcover (especially in fine condition: Chivers Press is almost exclusively a publisher for the library market). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.75 ($83.36)
17) Star Trek: Shadow Lord
Yep, Laurence

Pocket Books: NY. 1985,. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. Pocket Books/Star Trek series #22. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.60 ($7.41)
18) The Fantastic Art Of Jacek Yerka
Yerka, Jacek

Morpheus International: CA. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize pictorial covers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Portfolio of 22 paintings (full colour): introduction by Harlan Ellison. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.00 ($74.10)
19) Sister Emily's Lighthouse And Other Stories
Yolen, Jane

Tor: NY. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.53)
20) Sword Of The Rightful King: A Novel Of King Arthur
Yolen, Jane

Sword Of The Rightful King: A Novel Of King Arthur
Stock photo.
Harcourt Inc: NY. 2003. 4th printing.. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.26)


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: