cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from The Rug Book Shop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Rug Book Shop (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: The Rug Book Shop x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Turkish Rugs
Yohe, Ralph S. and H. McCoy Jones

Washington Hajji Baba Society, 1968 , no ISBN. Hardcover. Used, good; number 88 of a limited edition, with the bookplate of Christopher Heublein Perot. 100 p., 89 illus., 3 in color. 27.5 x 12.5 cm. An early Washington Hajji Baba exhibition catalogue. The examples are 16th to 19th century, from. private collections, including Jones', and local museums: Textile Museum and Dumbarton Oaks.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
2) Turkish Rugs
Yohe, Ralph S. and Jones, H. McCloy

Rug Society of Washington, 1968. Softcover. Good condition. 100 p., 89 illus., 3 in color. 27.5 x 12.5 cm. An early Washington Hajji Baba exhibition catalogue, in conjunction with the Textile Museum, Washington D.C. No ISBN. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Turkish Rugs
Yohe, Ralph S. and Jones, H. McCoy

Washington Hajji Baba Society. 1968. Softcover / paperback. New book. 100 p., 89 illus., 3 in color. 27.5 x 12.5 cm. An early Washington Hajji Baba exhibition catalogue, in conjunction with the Textile Museum, Washington D.C. No ISBN. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Roger Prigent's Malmaison. Sale 26 November 2002
Christie's New York

Christie's New York. Sale 1182. November 26, 2002. Softcover. New, but dented corners.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) American Indian and Eskimo Art, April 26, 1980, sale 4366
Sotheby Parke Bernet New York

Sotheby Parke Bernet New York, April 26, 1980, sale 4366. Paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Fine American Indian Art, November 15, 1980, sale 4472Y
Sotheby Parke Bernet New York

Sotheby Parke Bernet New York, November 15, 1980, sale 4472Y. Paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Antiquities, Tribal, American Indian and Pre-Columbian Art, February 24, 25, 1981, sale 4547Y
Sotheby Parke Bernet New York

Sotheby Parke Bernet New York, February 24, 25, 1981, sale 4547Y. Paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Important English and Continental Furniture and Related Decorative Arts. Property from the Collection of the Late Helen Janssen Wetzel of Tulpehocken Farm, Pennsylvania. Volume 1. Sept 30, Oct 1, 1980, sale H-3
Sotheby's New York

Sotheby's New York, September 30, October 1, 1980, sale H-3. Paperback. Used, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) 19th Century European Paintings. Sotheby's auction catalogue 4979, December 9, 1982
Sotheby's New York

Sotheby's New York. Sale 4979, December 9, 1982. Paperback / softcover. Used, very good condition. Auction catalogue of 167 European paintings, with illustrations, small, of most of them, in black and white. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Woven Images: Bolivina Weaving from the 19th and 20th Centuries
Yorke, Roger and Allen, Max / Dalhousie Art Gallery

Dalhousie Art Gallery, 1980. Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition. 40 p., 43 illus., 5 in color, 20.5 x 27.5 cm. Catalogue, Dalhousie Art Gallery, of Yorke collection of Bolivian weaving, collected in the late 1970's and mostly 20th century. Text describes the pro. duction of textiles, and weaving styles in various Aymara & Quechua regions in Bolivia. . ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) A Monograph on Silk Fabrics
Yusuf Ali, A

Calico Museum, India, 1900 (1974 reprint). Hardcover, bumped corners, other wise very good condition. 124 p., 4 color pl., 35 illus., 28 x 22 cm. Calico Museum; this is a reprint of a detailed survey of the silk industry in the Northwest Provinces of India & Oudh. There are chapters on si. lkworms, raising silkworms, the thread, weaving equipment, extensive descriptions of various types of silk fabrics, and statistics on the silk industry.. ... more information

Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $53.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: