Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from jenasbooks

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: jenasbooks (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: jenasbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Witness for Freedom: African American Voices on Race, Slavery, and Emancipation
Editor-C. Peter Ripley; Editor-Roy E. Finkenbine; Editor-Michael F. Hembree; Editor-Donald Yacovone

The University of North Carolina Press, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear.Clean inside pages.Some curling of corners.Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) The Battle For Okinawa
Hiromichi Yahara

The Battle For Okinawa
Wiley, 1997-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Some light curling of covers. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
3) In God's Name An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David

Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd). 1984. Hardcover. 339 pages. Hard cover with minor shelf wear. No dust jacket. Former owner's name stamped (embossed) inside covers. Small news clipping taped inside front cover. Clean pages. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping!... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $36.49
4) Treating Dissociative Identity Disorder (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Editor-James L. Spira; Editor-Irvin D. Yalom

Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1995-11. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear.1s inside pages has corner cut off of it. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.64
5) Achieve: Every Day (Every Day Journals)
Compiler-Kobi Yamada

Achieve: Every Day (Every Day Journals)
Compendium Publishing & Communications, 2006-02. Hardcover. Like New. New unused book with little shelf/handling/edge wear. No dust jacket issued. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
6) Neurotransmitter Receptor Binding
Yamamura, Henry I. & S. J. Enna; Kuhar, Michael J

Raven Pr. 1984. Hardcover. 242 pages . ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
7) Parallel Finite-Difference Time-Domain Method (Artech House Electromagnetic Analysis)
Wenhua Yu; Raj Mittra; Tao Su; Yongjun Liu; Xiaoling Yang

Parallel Finite-Difference Time-Domain Method (Artech House Electromagnetic Analysis)
Stock photo.
Artech House Publishers, 2006-06-30. Hardcover. New. Brand new still in shrink wrap. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $94.45
8) Mosby's Q & A for Nclex-Pn
Editor-Mary Yannes-Eyles

Mosby's Q & A for Nclex-Pn
Mosby-Year Book, 1994-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Former library book with typical markings/stickers. Curling of pages/covers. Very little marking on inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Fundamental Spoken Chinese (Chinese Edition)
Robert Sanders; Nora Yao

University of Hawaii Press, 2009-05. Paperback. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $28.49
10) Sitings: Alice Aycock/Richard Fleischner/Mary Miss/George Trakas
Hugh Marlais Davies; Editor-Sally Yard

La Jolla Museum of Contemporary Art, 1986-04. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with some wear (rubbed spots, shelf wear). Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Lots of photos & illustrations. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $30.99
11) The Study of Spirituality
Cheslyn Jones; Geoffrey Wainwright; Edward Yarnold

The Study of Spirituality
Oxford University Press, USA, 1986-12-11. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average/light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Light curling of corners to pages/covers. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $32.99
12) The Brothers Bishop
Bart Yates

The Brothers Bishop
Stock photo.
Kensington, 2006-07-01. Paperback. Good. Good to acceptable condition.Former library book with typical markings.Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.43
13) Lessons Learned
Janis Anderson Yelton

Lessons Learned
Stock photo.
PublishAmerica, 2003-05. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear.Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
14) Creativity At Work
Dorothy Yep

McGraw-Hill, 1994-05-01. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with slight curling of pages. Very slight staining on page edges. Clean pages.Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.15
15) Fun Works: Creating Places Where People Love to Work
Leslie Yerkes

Fun Works: Creating Places Where People Love to Work
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2001-06-09. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some visible light curling/waviness of book.Clean pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.78
16) Traveler's Companion California
Yogerst, Joe & Maribeth Mellin

Traveler's Companion California
Stock photo.
Globe Pequot. 1999. Paperback. 8.75 x 1 x 6 Inches . ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
17) The Books of Great Alta: Comprising 'Sister Light, Sister Dark' and 'White Jenna'
Jane Yolen

The Books of Great Alta: Comprising 'Sister Light, Sister Dark' and 'White Jenna'
Stock photo.
Orb Books, 1997-03-15. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
18) The Bible As Literature
John B. Gabel; Charles B. Wheeler; Anthony D. York

The Bible As Literature
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 2000-01-13. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
19) Song of the Seals
Christy Yorke

Song of the Seals
Eighteen years ago, Kate Vegas's husband vanished after selling their son, William, to pay off his gambling debts. Kate never... read more

Berkley Trade, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Like New. Brand new book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Small crease on back cover corner. Remainder mark on edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Minding the Children
Geraldine Youcha

Minding the Children
Da Capo, 2004-12-31. Paperback. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (7)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: